
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经处在价格战加过度拥挤的状态。 新品牌进入后几乎没有成功样本,且多数新上架利润都在10%以下或直接亏损;对大品牌和小商家都不是好机会。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入,且对大品牌和小商家都不是好机会。 你当前预算50万人民币表面上能覆盖单个ASIN的前期投放,但这个类目已经明显走向价格战与饱和,新品牌大量入场却几乎没有盈利结果,继续进去大概率只会烧钱。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品牌几乎全军覆没,老品牌也在靠高投入和差异化勉强守住。 现在不是一个适合中小卖家进场的市场;大品牌虽然“能进”,但也要准备高预算和强差异化,否则一样会被价格战拖死。
证据很直接:新品牌新上架成功率为0%,新品牌新上架失败率100%;老品牌新上架成功率也只有14.29%,失败率85.71%。 这说明市场不是在正常增长,而是在被老玩家和高投入新玩家挤压。更关键的是,利润面也不健康:可识别利润的样本里,很多新产品利润率落在10%以下,典型例子是 Aissmmeio 的 B0G4CSTHZG、B0G4CSXX9P、B0G4CXLVP6,价格约 5.16~5.31 美元,利润率分别是 -28.69%、-28.85%、-26.39%;而能活下来的产品多是更高客单价、更强展示感的老品,比如 Etercycle 的 B0CJF5RHTS,价格 12.59 美元,利润率 23.8%,早期投入约 2121.54 美元,月销售约 100 单、月收入 1379 美元。WantGor 也属于老品牌里少数能赚钱的案例,例如 B0CSD61W25、B0DY755ZN7、B0BLYRWVW3,价格约 11.90~12.06 美元,利润率约 19.27%~19.55%,月销约 400 单,但它的品牌样本里也有 11 个不盈利产品,说明这不是轻松赚钱的市场。你用户预算 50万 CNY 看起来够做单品启动,但在这个市场里,光有启动资金不够,还要承担持续投放、页面优化、差异化设计和可能的品牌成本;否则很容易落到低价、低毛利、低存活率的池子里。
如果一定要找对照样本,大品牌只能学“高客单+差异化+稳定展示效果”,小卖家则必须避开纯同质化。大品牌可参考 Etercycle 的 B0CJF5RHTS:成熟老牌、23.8%利润率、1581条评价、稳定活跃销量,说明它靠的是长期品牌和产品结构,不是低价硬拼;WantGor 的 B0CSD61W25 也是可复制的老品牌成功样本,3槽位、六边形、小型高颜值戒指盒,4.9评分、784条评价、月销400单、利润率19.49%,核心是“婚礼/求婚/拍照展示”定位。真正能给小卖家参考的成功新案例并不多,唯一更像“可学的小品牌成功”的是 Eveynsh 的 B0GXYNSZ3Q:心形外观、内置LED灯、强化求婚和纪念日氛围,价格 9.99 美元,月销 200 单,4.8评分、848条评价,说明它不是拼泛用收纳,而是拼场景和视觉差异;但它的评价量已经很高,接近成熟化,不是低门槛捷径。反过来,Aissmmeio 这类新品牌新款就是反面教材:低价、低辨识度、利润为负、销量起不来,说明这个类目要么做得更高级、更有仪式感,要么别进。
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:新品牌几乎全军覆没,已经是明显的低利润红海。 关键不是“有没有机会”,而是当前数据已经显示:新上架产品里可识别利润为正的只有5%,而95%是亏损;同时新产品利润分布里,30%是严重亏损、25%接近亏损、只有15%勉强落在0~10%,这就是典型的价格战区,不适合继续投入。
从数据看,市场一共32个品牌,其中新品牌只有4个:Aissmmeio、Josojoou、N-KONGJIAN、CALFOVERA;而新产品里赚钱的只有Eveynsh的B0GXYNSZ3Q这一款,说明“新品牌成功”并不是普遍现象,真正能跑出来的是已经有品牌能力的老品牌。老品牌中,WantGor、Eveynsh、Etercycle、GBYAN、Jomelly、Beatilog这些品牌的高利润款,核心都不是低价硬拼,而是靠外观差异、功能差异和礼品/婚礼场景定位,例如 WantGor 的 B0CSD61W25 利润率 19.49%,B0DY755ZN7 达 19.55%,Eveynsh 的 B0DW3VHZCM 月销700件、利润率11.49%,B0GXYNSZ3Q 利润率12.68%;但这些成功款本质上都依赖成熟品牌势能,不是小卖家轻松复制的路径。反过来,失败样本更直接:Aissmmeio 的 B0G4CSTHZG、B0G4CTKYR1、B0G4CXLVP6 等新款利润率在 -18.52%到 -28.85%之间,N-KONGJIAN 的 B0FRNCKD7T、B0FRNCZ84P、B0FRNHMS9L 也全部亏损,说明新品牌在这个赛道里没有差异化时,基本就是被压到负利润。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0DY755ZN7 | WantGor | 2022-11-11 | Yes | $12.03 | 400pcs | $4812.0 | 19.55% | $940.75 |
![]() | B0CSD61W25 | WantGor | 2024-01-13 | Yes | $12.06 | 400pcs | $4824.0 | 19.49% | $940.2 |
![]() | B0BLYRWVW3 | WantGor | 2022-11-11 | Yes | $11.9 | 400pcs | $4760.0 | 19.27% | $917.26 |
![]() | B0DW3VHZCM | Eveynsh | 2025-02-05 | Yes | $9.69 | 700pcs | $6783.0 | 11.49% | $779.37 |
![]() | B0BXD7CGR2 | Beatilog | 2023-03-03 | Yes | $14.93 | 200pcs | $2986.0 | 25.73% | $768.3 |
![]() | B07YJP6S89 | GBYAN | 2019-09-29 | Yes | $9.99 | 550pcs | $5494.5 | 12.62% | $693.41 |
B07T6DT4QP | GBYAN | 2019-06-18 | Yes | $9.89 | 550pcs | $5439.5 | 12.6% | $685.38 | |
![]() | B0DY74P132 | WantGor | 2025-02-24 | Yes | $10.74 | 400pcs | $4296.0 | 15.91% | $683.5 |
![]() | B0DNZ6SFH3 | Eveynsh | 2024-11-25 | Yes | $9.71 | 600pcs | $5826.0 | 11.56% | $673.49 |
![]() | B0BTCQFGC8 | WantGor | 2023-02-01 | Yes | $10.06 | 400pcs | $4024.0 | 13.19% | $530.77 |
![]() | B0C5SMN47B | WantGor | 2023-05-20 | Yes | $9.98 | 400pcs | $3992.0 | 13.2% | $526.95 |
![]() | B0CJLL41DR | WantGor | 2023-09-22 | Yes | $9.98 | 400pcs | $3992.0 | 13.19% | $526.55 |
![]() | B0FB31Z9RJ | Eveynsh | 2025-05-28 | Yes | $9.77 | 400pcs | $3908.0 | 11.82% | $461.93 |
B0F1MJT7PN | WantGor | 2025-03-17 | Yes | $9.54 | 400pcs | $3816.0 | 10.74% | $409.84 | |
![]() | B0B56HCG1D | Etercycle | 2022-06-27 | Yes | $14.53 | 100pcs | $1453.0 | 25.35% | $368.34 |
![]() | B0BF5DYFD2 | WantGor | 2022-09-13 | Yes | $10.76 | 200pcs | $2152.0 | 15.95% | $343.25 |
![]() | B0CJL6N8CC | WantGor | 2023-09-22 | Yes | $10.76 | 200pcs | $2152.0 | 15.95% | $343.25 |
![]() | B0CJF5RHTS | Etercycle | 2023-09-20 | Yes | $13.79 | 100pcs | $1379.0 | 23.75% | $327.52 |
![]() | B0CJFB8W2W | Etercycle | 2023-09-20 | Yes | $13.54 | 100pcs | $1354.0 | 23.09% | $312.64 |
![]() | B0CJF9P3V3 | Etercycle | 2023-09-20 | Yes | $13.12 | 100pcs | $1312.0 | 22.53% | $295.6 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GXYNSZ3Q | Eveynsh | 2026-04-21 | Yes | $9.99 | 200pcs | $1998.0 | 12.68% | $253.35 |
这个市场不适合进入,已经明显是价格战+高度拥挤的市场。 新产品成功率只有5%,而新品牌里没有任何“真正靠新产品跑出来”的成功案例;能赚钱的几乎都来自老品牌的旧款改版,新人想进场必须在设计、功能和展示感上明显超出同类,否则很难活下来。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入过度拥挤和价格战高风险区。 近一年新品牌几乎全部失败,新品牌成功率只有5%,而新品牌样本里是100%不盈利;同时,最近新增的品牌集中在2025年11月和12月,连续出现大批非盈利新品,说明竞争不是在变好,而是在快速恶化。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |