
这个市场不值得现在进入:竞争已经很硬,且正在向价格战靠拢。 新上架里真正赚钱的只有35.71%,而且新品牌新产品成功率虽到71.43%,样本只有7个,不能当成稳定机会;同时高利润样本主要集中在少数玩家手里,小品牌要想进场,必须做明显功能差异和更激进投放,否则很难赢。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不值得新手现在进入。 500,000 CNY 的预算只能覆盖少数新ASIN的前期起盘,但市场里真正能跑出来的新品很少,且大量产品已经进入低利润、强竞争状态;对大品牌和小商家来说,这都不是一个好打的市场。
预算上看,用户可以勉强入场,但不够稳:当前新上架产品的推荐预算中位数约 15,766 USD,最低也要 3,104 USD,而你这边的 500,000 CNY 大约相当于 7万多 USD,单个ASIN的前期资金是够的,甚至能覆盖多条产品线,但要记住这只算前几个月的进货、物流和投放,不含研发、品牌和认证。可借鉴的成功样本里,Furry Touch 的新品 B0GCHNV1ZX 只花了约 3,103.74 USD,做到 35.06% 利润率、月销 500、月营收 1,521,500;Petsaunter 的新品 B0GYC4433K 预算约 19,275.21 USD,利润率 20.86%,月销 1,000、月营收 1,660,000。但市场整体新品盈利率只有 35.71%,不是高成功率市场;而且按品牌看,新品牌新品盈利率 71.43%,但老品牌新品盈利率为 0%,说明老牌在这个类目里上新也并不稳,更多是靠资源硬推,不适合小商家照抄。
更关键的是,这个市场已经明显偏向“功能堆料 + 低价竞争”的赛道,不是一个适合靠普通同质化产品切入的市场。可盈利产品大多有明确差异化:Furry Touch 的 B0GCHNV1ZX 用了“双功率模式 + 陶瓷刀头 + LED屏 + 3小时续航”,Gooad 的 B0C4DVRVP5 也是靠“全套配件 + 多头精修”取胜;反过来,PETWORTHY 的 B0GS5NGJZZ 虽然有 530 条评论,但却是非盈利新品,且差异化弱,说明高评论不等于真成功,可能是强投放/高压打法。另外,市场新品走势并不乐观:2025 年新品里盈利 3 个、亏损 3 个,2026 年到目前为止出现盈利 3 个、亏损 2 个、还有 4 个利润未明,整体没有形成更健康的增长,反而更像被少数强品牌和强投放产品主导。建议:大品牌只考虑跟着 HEAPETS、Petsaunter、Furry Touch 这类已经验证过的功能型产品走;小商家只应参考 Furry Touch 的 B0GCHNV1ZX 和 Petsaunter 的 B0GYC4433K 这类真有利润、评论尚不夸张的样本,但不要碰老品牌式打法,也不要进入靠刷量硬撑的价格战。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场能赚钱,但不适合现在进入;整体已经接近价格战,且存在明显过度竞争信号。 新品牌里真正跑出来的比例不差,但市场里老品牌和新品牌都在用高强度投放和功能堆料抢位,小品牌如果没有明确差异化和更激进的营销,基本很难稳定赢。
这个市场不适合进入。 现有数据看起来不是一个健康增量市场,而是一个已经被老牌和少数强势品牌占住的高压竞争区:整体可判定利润的产品里,只有64.81%能盈利,但新产品真正盈利的只剩35.71%,而且新品牌样本只有6个,远远达不到你给的“30~100+新品牌涌入”的典型超饱和警戒线,但已经表现出明显的强者集中和新入场高失败率。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0DLBB3VRB | HEAPETS | 2024-10-29 | Yes | $21.1 | 5000pcs | $105500.0 | 21.27% | $22439.85 |
![]() | B09FS5ZVXK | Veeconn | 2021-09-09 | Yes | $24.24 | 3000pcs | $72720.0 | 30.62% | $22266.87 |
![]() | B08L6NZQMH | Gooad | 2020-10-14 | Yes | $27.91 | 2000pcs | $55820.0 | 25.71% | $14351.33 |
![]() | B082Y1XZVG | oneisall | 2016-09-07 | Yes | $37.19 | 800pcs | $29752.0 | 36.6% | $10889.24 |
![]() | B07H9WJYK2 | oneisall | 2016-09-07 | Yes | $37.03 | 800pcs | $29624.0 | 36.49% | $10809.8 |
![]() | B0999J4PTJ | oneisall | 2021-07-09 | Yes | $36.72 | 800pcs | $29376.0 | 36.2% | $10634.12 |
![]() | B01HRSZRXM | oneisall | 2016-06-30 | Yes | $34.62 | 800pcs | $27696.0 | 35.77% | $9906.86 |
![]() | B08FZHKJ7M | HOLDOG | 2020-08-16 | Yes | $34.99 | 800pcs | $27992.0 | 35.02% | $9802.8 |
![]() | B09GKR1GN3 | HOLDOG | 2021-09-17 | Yes | $32.99 | 800pcs | $26392.0 | 34.1% | $8999.68 |
![]() | B081YDRZ17 | HOLDOG | 2019-11-24 | Yes | $30.5 | 800pcs | $24400.0 | 33.01% | $8054.44 |
![]() | B0C4DVRVP5 | Gooad | 2023-05-13 | Yes | $34.65 | 700pcs | $24255.0 | 29.36% | $7121.27 |
![]() | B0C98VDZZ9 | Veeconn | 2023-06-26 | Yes | $28.9 | 550pcs | $15895.0 | 34.68% | $5512.39 |
![]() | B0GCHNV1ZX | Furry Touch | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $30.43 | 500pcs | $15215.0 | 35.06% | $5334.38 |
![]() | B07SSRDCHT | Highdas | 2019-06-10 | Yes | $21.28 | 1000pcs | $21280.0 | 23.17% | $4930.58 |
![]() | B083QHKD16 | oneisall | 2020-01-10 | Yes | $35.5 | 400pcs | $14200.0 | 34.47% | $4894.74 |
![]() | B0F4QVJ79P | Founouly | 2025-04-14 | Yes | $18.99 | 800pcs | $15192.0 | 28.97% | $4401.13 |
![]() | B0CH4V8BS9 | Gooad | 2023-09-02 | Yes | $35.21 | 400pcs | $14084.0 | 29.8% | $4197.04 |
![]() | B09NY6K4HB | Highdas | 2021-12-21 | Yes | $24.35 | 800pcs | $19480.0 | 20.1% | $3915.48 |
![]() | B0B9GZ8LPL | Highdas | 2022-08-12 | Yes | $24.48 | 600pcs | $14688.0 | 25.34% | $3721.94 |
![]() | B0DLBBQV3L | HEAPETS | 2024-10-29 | Yes | $21.09 | 800pcs | $16872.0 | 21.14% | $3566.75 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GCHNV1ZX | Furry Touch | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $30.43 | 500pcs | $15215.0 | 35.06% | $5334.38 |
![]() | B0GYC4433K | Petsaunter | 2026-06-02 | Yes | $16.6 | 1000pcs | $16600.0 | 20.86% | $3462.76 |
![]() | B0GMLRWM2H | M&M STAR | 2026-04-09 | Yes | $29.94 | 200pcs | $5988.0 | 33.0% | $1976.04 |
![]() | B0G2BLCF95 | JIUWIIL | 2025-11-17 | Yes | $22.08 | 100pcs | $2208.0 | 30.58% | $675.21 |
![]() | B0F99HJVPZ | FuzzyFix | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $33.73 | 50pcs | $1686.5 | 25.64% | $432.42 |
这个市场不值得进入。 数据已经显示新产品成功率只有35.71%,但老品牌新产品成功率是0%,而且老品牌新发布里100%都没达标,说明旧玩家也在翻车,市场不是“机会大”,而是竞争、转化和成本都很硬;更重要的是,最近两年新产品发布在2025年只有2个成功、3个失败,2026年也是3个成功、2个失败,整体并没有形成强劲、持续的上升势能。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入,已经进入高风险甚至价格战状态。 时间趋势显示 2025-2026 新品牌持续进场,但新品牌新品整体只有 35.71% 能赚钱,而所有可识别利润产品里赚钱占比也只有 64.81%,最近几批进入者里失败明显增多,竞争正在变硬,不是变好。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |