
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的价格战型拥挤市场。 新品牌新品可盈利率只有4.76%,整体新品可盈利率也只有10.34%,而新品里89.29%都不赚钱;同时新进入品牌只有8个,虽然还没到30个以上的强饱和警戒线,但在同质化很强的类目里,这个水平已经足够说明竞争正在快速恶化。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入。 用户预算500,000 CNY足够覆盖入场的最低门槛,但市场已经进入明显的价格战/饱和状态,新品牌成功率太低,投入并不能换来可复制的盈利。
资金上你“买得起入场券”,但买不到安全回报。 该类新产品推荐预算最低约2,562.75 USD,典型中位数约12,929.75 USD,最高约13,629.39 USD;你的500,000 CNY约合7万多USD,表面上远高于门槛,能做单个ASIN的启动,但这只是前几个月的进货、运费和投放,不包含研发、品牌和认证。真正的问题是利润空间已经被压薄:市场整体可识别利润产品只占13.04%,新上架产品可盈利比例只有10.34%;更重要的是,新品牌新品里可盈利的比例只有4.76%,而不可盈利的新品牌新品高达95.24%。这不是正常试错市场,而是高失败率市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:新品里几乎全是亏损,且新品牌一上来就陷入高竞争,连老品牌的新款也只有少数能跑出来。按现有数据看,这不是“还能挤进去”的市场,而是价格战+高失败率的市场;无论大品牌还是小商家,现在进去都不是好时机。
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战/过度拥挤,且新品牌成功率极低。 新品里有89.29%是失败品,真正盈利的新品只有3.57%是纯新品牌、7.14%是老品牌借旧链接改款;这说明能跑出来的,基本不是普通小商家,而是有老品牌基础、能持续投放和做差异化的玩家。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0BRKRG294 | Yecaye | 2023-04-20 | Yes | $19.99 | 1000pcs | $19990.0 | 12.29% | $2456.78 |
![]() | B0FXWGNTSG | Yecaye | 2025-01-15 | Yes | $24.91 | 300pcs | $7473.0 | 21.4% | $1599.23 |
![]() | B0C8SFWJGW | Yecaye | 2023-07-31 | Yes | $22.42 | 200pcs | $4484.0 | 16.29% | $730.45 |
![]() | B0D6BG8YX1 | Giraffe Creation | 2024-06-06 | Yes | $19.99 | 200pcs | $3998.0 | 14.6% | $583.71 |
![]() | B0F62Z856Y | Yecaye | 2025-07-09 | Yes | $22.35 | 200pcs | $4470.0 | 12.94% | $578.42 |
![]() | B0DSHQQ6V1 | EZVERY | 2024-10-22 | Yes | $30.78 | 100pcs | $3078.0 | 15.47% | $476.17 |
![]() | B0GSFGW2ZQ | Yecaye | 2026-06-15 | Yes | $23.7 | 50pcs | $1185.0 | 12.99% | $153.94 |
![]() | B0GSFGRC92 | Yecaye | 2026-06-15 | Yes | $24.85 | 50pcs | $1242.5 | 11.68% | $145.13 |
![]() | B0FYD2K73C | SpaceHacks | 2025-12-27 | Yes | $18.5 | 50pcs | $925.0 | 13.08% | $120.99 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GSFGW2ZQ | Yecaye | 2026-06-15 | Yes | $23.7 | 50pcs | $1185.0 | 12.99% | $153.94 |
![]() | B0GSFGRC92 | Yecaye | 2026-06-15 | Yes | $24.85 | 50pcs | $1242.5 | 11.68% | $145.13 |
![]() | B0FYD2K73C | SpaceHacks | 2025-12-27 | Yes | $18.5 | 50pcs | $925.0 | 13.08% | $120.99 |
这个市场不值得进入,属于明显的高风险拥挤市场。 新品牌新上架的盈利率只有4.76%,整体新上架盈利率也只有10.34%,而新上架里不赚钱的占了89.29%;同时旧品牌新上架里不赚钱的比例也高到62.50%,说明不是“谁进来都能做”,而是已经进入价格战和强竞争阶段。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的高风险价格战区。 近期开新品牌成功率只有10.34%,而新品牌里真正盈利的新产品只有4.76%,说明绝大多数新入场都在亏;同时最近几个月新品牌新品大量涌入,但盈利几乎没跟上,竞争是在变难,不是在变容易。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |