
这个市场不建议进入,结论很明确:已经是老品牌主导的低利润竞争场,小品牌几乎没有真实成功样本。 现在看不到新品牌切入空间,反而是老品牌用产品升级和品牌力在守盘;对大品牌来说也只是“勉强可打”,但必须重投放、重产品差异化,否则一样会被价格压力拖住。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场对新卖家和小商家都不友好。 用户预算 50万 CNY 只能覆盖单个ASIN前期备货、头程和基础投放,但市场里利润和成功率已经偏低,价格战很明显;更关键的是,真正能作为“新品牌成功样本”的只有 2/10(20%)条新发布里已盈利,8/10(80%)仍未盈利,说明新入场失败面很大。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已经偏向价格战,且新进入者成功率偏低。 现有样本里可识别盈利产品占23.81%,但新发布产品盈利率只有18.18%,而且新品牌新上新盈利率数据为空、能看到的新上新几乎都来自老品牌,说明真正靠新品牌切入的空间很弱;同时,市场里老品牌新上新占比达到100%,这不是新品牌友好的信号。
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:价格战已经成型,而且没有新品牌生存样本。 现有可识别的新上架产品里,整体可见盈利率只有23.81%,新上架产品的盈利率更低,只有18.18%,并且当前样本里没有任何新品牌,说明这不是一个给小品牌试错的市场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0D17QMBYQ | GOGHOST | 2024-04-09 | Yes | $40.3 | 150pcs | $6045.0 | 37.7% | $2278.97 |
![]() | B0FNR5LRH1 | RVONE | 2025-08-26 | Yes | $54.0 | 100pcs | $5400.0 | 31.16% | $1682.64 |
![]() | B0H2TV8HF5 | STRICH | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $55.24 | 100pcs | $5524.0 | 28.73% | $1587.05 |
![]() | B0DRNWC2BS | RVONE | 2024-12-27 | Yes | $60.58 | 75pcs | $4543.5 | 25.28% | $1148.6 |
![]() | B0D965TKQJ | Donner | 2024-09-24 | Yes | $75.44 | 50pcs | $3772.0 | 27.74% | $1046.36 |
![]() | B0D17QZC6B | GOGHOST | 2024-04-09 | Yes | $28.08 | 200pcs | $5616.0 | 17.96% | $1008.64 |
![]() | B0CCHXMH2V | GHOSTFIRE | 2023-07-21 | Yes | $65.3 | 75pcs | $4897.5 | 20.27% | $992.73 |
![]() | B0C2HW2JTR | STRICH | 2024-06-05 | Yes | $69.99 | 50pcs | $3499.5 | 21.25% | $743.65 |
![]() | B0843QS92T | GHOSTFIRE | 2020-01-22 | Yes | $33.43 | 100pcs | $3343.0 | 21.91% | $732.46 |
![]() | B09M3GXVQ7 | AKLOT | 2021-11-17 | Yes | $57.31 | 50pcs | $2865.5 | 24.0% | $687.72 |
![]() | B0CT35CVR9 | LEKATO | 2024-01-23 | Yes | $57.71 | 50pcs | $2885.5 | 23.22% | $670.02 |
![]() | B09CL5KDQM | lotmusic | 2021-10-15 | Yes | $53.99 | 50pcs | $2699.5 | 22.12% | $597.13 |
![]() | B0CP26Z3Z8 | STRICH | 2024-06-05 | Yes | $49.99 | 50pcs | $2499.5 | 19.15% | $478.66 |
![]() | B0B1ZY5RN5 | SOYAN | 2022-07-29 | Yes | $64.9 | 50pcs | $3245.0 | 12.1% | $392.65 |
![]() | B0892BP3DD | GHOSTFIRE | 2020-05-22 | Yes | $45.99 | 50pcs | $2299.5 | 15.88% | $365.17 |
![]() | B0D9VMWPZG | SOYAN | 2024-07-22 | Yes | $49.2 | 50pcs | $2460.0 | 14.44% | $355.23 |
![]() | B0B31CX6FB | SOYAN | 2022-07-25 | Yes | $41.12 | 50pcs | $2056.0 | 16.32% | $335.54 |
![]() | B0BDDJ53QF | GOKKO | 2022-09-07 | Yes | $40.81 | 50pcs | $2040.5 | 12.03% | $245.48 |
![]() | B07R28FF44 | SOYAN | 2019-06-11 | Yes | $37.38 | 50pcs | $1869.0 | 12.13% | $226.71 |
![]() | B0CP21HYQD | STRICH | 2024-06-05 | Yes | $29.99 | 50pcs | $1499.5 | 11.51% | $172.6 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FNR5LRH1 | RVONE | 2025-08-26 | Yes | $54.0 | 100pcs | $5400.0 | 31.16% | $1682.64 |
![]() | B0H2TV8HF5 | STRICH | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $55.24 | 100pcs | $5524.0 | 28.73% | $1587.05 |
这个市场不值得进入:已经明显是老品牌主导的高门槛、低容错市场,新品牌几乎没有真正的成功样本。 你能看到的盈利新产品只有2个,且全部来自老品牌RVONE和STRICH;新上架产品整体盈利率只有10%,新产品中80%直接亏损,典型不是机会市场,而是竞争极硬的筛选市场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:新品牌几乎没有真正跑出来,现阶段更像是老品牌主导的存量竞争,价格压力已经很重。 最近新上架里只有1个新品牌/新产品成功,成功率只有18.18%,而失败样本占到80%,这不是可复制的机会,更像是少数老牌靠产品细节和已有品牌力硬撑出来的结果。
证据很直接:市场里老品牌有13个,新品牌为0;最近新发布产品共11个,只有2个算成功,且成功案例全部来自老牌RVONE和STRICH,不是真正的小商家样本。 2025到2026的时间线里,新品发布并没有明显放大,反而是2026年大量新品继续失败:GOKKO有4个失败样本,LEKATO有2个失败样本,STRICH也有失败样本,说明竞争在加剧,但利润并没有同步改善。利润面也不支持进入:全市场可识别的盈利率只有23.81%,新发布产品盈利率只有18.18%,且新发布产品利润区间只落在8.88%到23.57%,其中大部分失败样本都集中在0%~10%以下,属于明显的价格战/低利润区。成功路径也很单一,B0FNR5LRH1(RVONE,月收入约5400美元,售价54美元)和B0H2TV8HF5(STRICH,月收入约5524美元,售价55.24美元)都依赖老listing改造+功能强化,不是纯新品创新;而且没有任何低评论、真小商家成功样本,说明小商家要进场基本需要很重的投放和产品差异化,实际已经接近“只能靠品牌和营销砸出来”的市场。
短结论:不要进。 这个类目对大品牌是“勉强可打”,但要重投放、重产品、重品牌;对小商家则不成立,因为看不到真实的小商家成功案例,还存在明显的老牌挤压和低利润竞争。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |