
这个市场不适合进入,而且已经明显走向价格战:新发布产品里只有30.77%能跑成盈利,69.23%都没过线;最近年份的新增产品几乎全军覆没,2026年新增样本里没有一个盈利,说明不是机会窗口,而是竞争在继续恶化。品牌侧也很清楚:新品牌只有5个,远没到“品牌爆量涌入”的极端饱和阈值,但老品牌有20个,且新上架成功主要集中在 Sportneer、Kryptonite 这类有资源和品牌力的玩家,普通小品牌没有低门槛切入口。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不能进场。这个市场已经明显偏饱和,而且价格战很重;以你50万CNY预算来看,能覆盖少数中等预算ASIN的前期启动,但不足以把小品牌真正做成长期赢家。 新品牌新发布盈利率只有33.33%,亏损/未达标达到66.67%;更关键的是,新品牌新发布里有不少低效样本,而老品牌新发布的非盈利率更高,说明这个类目已经被成熟玩家压得很紧。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经接近价格战区,继续做大概率是高投入、低回报。 当前可识别样本里,整体可盈利产品占24.24%,但新上架产品可盈利率只有30.77%,而且近两个月新增新品几乎都在亏损:2025年9月只有1个盈利、2个亏损,2025年12月2个亏损,2026年2月4个亏损;这说明最近入场的胜率在走弱,不是上升。
大品牌想进场,必须拿 Sportneer 和 Kryptonite 当标杆,但这不是“好机会”,而是“重投还能勉强打”的市场。 Kryptonite 的新品 B0FKNJYC3Z,售价26.85美元,利润率20.3%,月销700、月营收18,795美元,前期投入约5,112美元,其中广告约1,149美元;Sportneer 的新品 B0FMF5PYVC,售价23.45美元,利润率15.8%,月销100、月营收2,345美元,前期投入约4,643美元,其中广告约1,044美元。它们能跑出来,靠的是品牌力+明确差异化:Kryptonite 是折叠锁、主打便携和高安全,Sportneer 是17mm加粗U型锁、主打更强防剪防撬。你如果做大品牌,至少要照着这两个方向做:更强安全感、更清晰场景、更高客单价;但要注意,Sportneer 也有不少新品失败,说明同品牌也不是随便上新都能赢。
这个市场不适合进入:新品盈利率只有30.77%,但真正能稳定跑出来的新品很少,而且大量新品利润卡在14.41%~19.97%的边缘区间,已经是明显的低利润竞争环境,不值得小卖家硬冲。再看趋势,2025年还有4个新品盈利、4个新品亏损,但2026年已经变成0个盈利、5个亏损,市场是在走坏,不是在变好。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FKNJYC3Z | Kryptonite | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $26.85 | 700pcs | $18795.0 | 20.27% | $3809.75 |
![]() | B09ZDM2KYF | ICOCOPRO | 2022-05-03 | Yes | $31.73 | 300pcs | $9519.0 | 27.9% | $2655.81 |
B0FMK1TX79 | Lambolt | 2025-09-29 | Yes | $38.87 | 100pcs | $3887.0 | 32.09% | $1247.34 | |
![]() | B0DHZCDR73 | ROCKBROS | 2024-09-26 | Yes | $41.31 | 100pcs | $4131.0 | 29.68% | $1226.09 |
![]() | B0CV4ZBJG7 | Aventon | 2024-02-07 | Yes | $37.85 | 100pcs | $3785.0 | 25.99% | $983.73 |
![]() | B0CQNTDLR4 | Sportneer | 2023-12-20 | Yes | $35.9 | 100pcs | $3590.0 | 23.21% | $833.24 |
![]() | B0D51MC1T9 | Master Lock | 2024-06-02 | Yes | $26.04 | 100pcs | $2604.0 | 23.46% | $610.9 |
![]() | B0875STZPL | BIGLUFU | 2020-07-14 | Yes | $27.41 | 100pcs | $2741.0 | 22.05% | $604.4 |
![]() | B082TX4GFR | BIGLUFU | 2019-11-04 | Yes | $39.36 | 50pcs | $1968.0 | 29.49% | $580.37 |
![]() | B0DLGX5Z8K | Sportneer | 2024-10-30 | Yes | $19.64 | 200pcs | $3928.0 | 11.1% | $436.01 |
![]() | B09BCJ5LPC | CYCLESPEED | 2021-07-28 | Yes | $31.3 | 50pcs | $1565.0 | 27.74% | $434.14 |
![]() | B0FMF5PYVC | Sportneer | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $23.45 | 100pcs | $2345.0 | 15.76% | $369.58 |
![]() | B0FMF431MM | Sportneer | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $23.06 | 100pcs | $2306.0 | 15.81% | $364.58 |
![]() | B0DGG6SWDX | NDakter | 2024-09-09 | Yes | $21.58 | 100pcs | $2158.0 | 11.26% | $243.0 |
![]() | B0CBM1FC1T | NDakter | 2023-07-11 | Yes | $19.59 | 100pcs | $1959.0 | 11.03% | $216.08 |
![]() | B09VZXZMXF | ANGGOER | 2022-03-20 | Yes | $20.12 | 50pcs | $1006.0 | 18.07% | $181.79 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FKNJYC3Z | Kryptonite | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $26.85 | 700pcs | $18795.0 | 20.27% | $3809.75 |
B0FMK1TX79 | Lambolt | 2025-09-29 | Yes | $38.87 | 100pcs | $3887.0 | 32.09% | $1247.34 | |
![]() | B0FMF5PYVC | Sportneer | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $23.45 | 100pcs | $2345.0 | 15.76% | $369.58 |
![]() | B0FMF431MM | Sportneer | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $23.06 | 100pcs | $2306.0 | 15.81% | $364.58 |
这个市场不值得进入:新产品成功率只有30.77%,而失败率高达69.23%,说明竞争已经很挤;更关键的是,真正能跑出来的新品牌只有Kryptonite和Lambolt,其他新品牌大多失败,市场已经明显偏向“靠老牌和强差异化硬拼”的格局。对于小卖家来说,没有清晰的低门槛成功窗口,不建议继续投。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战区,而且新品牌不是机会型进入,而是被旧品牌主导的竞争场。最近的新品里,真正可复制的成功很少:可识别的新品盈利率只有30.77%,但新品牌新品盈利率只有33.33%,新品牌新品未达标率高达66.67%;更关键的是,近几个月新增新品几乎都是“未达标”在扩大,2月有4个新品未达标,2025年12月又有2个,说明进入难度在上升,不是在变轻松。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |