
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 现在已经是明显的低利润、强同质化、正在变差的市场,不管是大品牌还是小商家,都不应当把它当成可规模化的机会。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这个市场不适合进入,原因很直接:新品牌成功率低,而且已经出现明显的价格竞争。 用户预算500,000 CNY只能覆盖一部分入场成本,够做单个ASIN的早期试水,但不够支撑长期品牌化投入;更关键的是,当前市场里多数新品利润并不宽,真正适合小商家复制的成功样本非常少。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这不是一个适合进入的市场。整体已经明显偏向价格战,且新品牌进入后只有少数能活下来;对小卖家和大品牌都不友好,建议不要进。
证据很直接:当前市场里新品牌只有3个(Stowsia、ROADNEX、Manalete),但新品牌新上架产品的盈利成功率只有25%(1/4,Stowsia 1个成功、其余3个失败/未盈利),新品牌新上架非盈利率高达75%;再看全市场,可识别利润产品里只有36.11%是盈利,且新上架里盈利分布主要集中在10%~30%区间,没有任何40%+高利润产品。更关键的是,市场新品表现并不稳定:2025年有4个盈利新品,但2026年截至目前只有1个盈利新品、3个失败新品,趋势是明显转差,不是扩张型机会。
这不是一个适合进入的市场。 这里已经进入明显的低利润价格战:已知利润率里,0%~10%占33.33%,负利润占13.89%,而新产品里只有62.5%能做到10%~20%,没有任何新产品达到20%以上;再加上新品牌只有3个,却只有1个新品牌新品成功,成功率只有25%,说明新品牌并没有稳定复制成功。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0CDNP8FCL | Criusia | 2023-09-16 | Yes | $24.22 | 3000pcs | $72660.0 | 15.42% | $11204.18 |
![]() | B0C4L9TBG3 | Lifewit | 2023-05-08 | Yes | $31.32 | 2000pcs | $62640.0 | 12.85% | $8049.24 |
![]() | B0FT1HZXZ7 | Vtopmart | 2025-09-28 | Yes | $31.34 | 1550pcs | $48577.0 | 10.38% | $5042.3 |
![]() | B0GHBTCG79 | Stowsia | 2026-03-20 | Yes | $37.79 | 600pcs | $22674.0 | 21.28% | $4825.03 |
![]() | B0FT1GNHS9 | Vtopmart | 2025-09-28 | Yes | $25.14 | 1550pcs | $38967.0 | 10.4% | $4052.57 |
![]() | B0D66B99LG | Vtopmart | 2024-06-05 | Yes | $24.82 | 1000pcs | $24820.0 | 13.08% | $3246.46 |
![]() | B0CW5LL9P9 | Lifewit | 2024-05-14 | Yes | $34.53 | 500pcs | $17265.0 | 17.72% | $3059.36 |
![]() | B0CR6KLK4K | Lifewit | 2023-12-29 | Yes | $35.72 | 100pcs | $3572.0 | 26.27% | $938.37 |
![]() | B0CGCSRW97 | Lifewit | 2023-08-23 | Yes | $20.53 | 400pcs | $8212.0 | 10.73% | $881.15 |
![]() | B0CW62F94G | Lifewit | 2024-02-22 | Yes | $33.03 | 100pcs | $3303.0 | 22.89% | $756.06 |
![]() | B0F8QJ3MS2 | Lifewit | 2025-08-11 | Yes | $21.07 | 300pcs | $6321.0 | 10.82% | $683.94 |
![]() | B0DC8KG41D | Bambüsi | 2024-11-28 | Yes | $30.87 | 100pcs | $3087.0 | 11.66% | $359.95 |
![]() | B0FT1LDDJV | Vtopmart | 2025-09-28 | Yes | $18.93 | 100pcs | $1893.0 | 13.35% | $252.72 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FT1HZXZ7 | Vtopmart | 2025-09-28 | Yes | $31.34 | 1550pcs | $48577.0 | 10.38% | $5042.3 |
![]() | B0GHBTCG79 | Stowsia | 2026-03-20 | Yes | $37.79 | 600pcs | $22674.0 | 21.28% | $4825.03 |
![]() | B0FT1GNHS9 | Vtopmart | 2025-09-28 | Yes | $25.14 | 1550pcs | $38967.0 | 10.4% | $4052.57 |
![]() | B0F8QJ3MS2 | Lifewit | 2025-08-11 | Yes | $21.07 | 300pcs | $6321.0 | 10.82% | $683.94 |
![]() | B0FT1LDDJV | Vtopmart | 2025-09-28 | Yes | $18.93 | 100pcs | $1893.0 | 13.35% | $252.72 |
这个市场不适合现在进入:虽然新品牌里有少数成功案例,但成功高度集中,真正能复制的样本太少,整体仍是高门槛竞争场。 新品盈利率看起来有62.50%,但新品牌内部真正盈利的只有 Stowsia 的 B0GHBTCG79,一边是少量优质样本,一边是 ROADNEX、Manalete 这类新品牌新品直接亏损,说明不是“新手友好”,而是“少数玩家吃到结果”。
证据很明确: 市场整体可识别的盈利产品只有36.11%,新上架产品盈利率62.50%,但新品牌新品盈利率只有25.00%,也就是说新品牌大多数新品失败;老品牌新品则是100%盈利,说明老品牌优势明显,新进入者几乎是在和成熟品牌硬碰硬。更关键的是,B0GHBTCG79 虽然是新品牌 Stowsia 的盈利新品,但它不是低成本试错样本:月销600、月营收22674美元、利润率21.3%、首月投入约12676美元,靠的是“基于旧ASIN + 功能差异化 + 外观差异化”,而且其 16 件组合、布艺折叠结构、母婴/儿童房细分定位都意味着需要更强的产品设计和更高的差异化预算,不是简单照搬就能赢。当前市场利润率分布也偏中低:10%~20%区间只有10个,20%~30%只有3个,且没有任何40%+高利润样本,说明没有明显的高利润红利空间。
结论很直接:小品牌不建议进,大品牌也不值得重仓。 如果一定要做,只能跟随 Stowsia 的路径去做强差异化、准备至少接近 1.3 万美元级别的单ASIN启动资金,并接受还要额外投入品牌和研发;但按当前数据,这更像是“高投入抢少数机会”,不是“适合规模化进入”的市场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场现在不值得进入,结论很明确:新增品牌正在出现,但最近的盈利表现并没有跟上,已经进入高竞争、低容错阶段。 近一年里只有 1 个新品牌成功、3 个新品牌失败,成功率只有 25%;而且最近 2026 年的新进入里,盈利只剩 1 个,非盈利有 3 个,明显是在变难,不是在变容易。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |