
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:已经进入明显的价格战区,且对新品牌和小商家都不友好。 现有可判定的新上架产品里,只有8.33%能同时满足有销量和≥10%利润率,91.67%都是亏损或未跑通;最近一批新进入的结果几乎清一色失败,市场不是“能不能做”,而是“做进去大概率也赚不到钱”。
证据很直接: 市场里新品牌只有6个,但旧品牌有25个,老牌占绝对优势;成功的新产品几乎都来自老牌或资源型品牌,像 Belkin 三个可判定盈利款全部盈利,单款毛利约26.20%~30.53%,月销500~3000件、月收入约149.95万~858.6万,说明这个市场真正的赢家是大品牌。新品牌里,Larstylee 只有1个真正跑出来的样本,月销50、月收入10.64万,靠的是套装差异化,不是价格硬拼;但另一边 YETEETH 两个新品都亏,WUXIDIXI 两个新品也都亏,WUXIDIXI 甚至有一款利润率-4.24%,说明普通新品牌进来很容易被吞没。产品成功模式也很一致:成功款都在做功能差异、外观差异或套装差异;失败款则普遍“看起来丰富但本质同质化”,比如 OIVO、HONCAM 这类通用收纳方案在低价区竞争非常激烈。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不能进入。这个市场已经是明显的价格战区,而且对新品牌极不友好:已知可判定利润的产品里,整体盈利率只有30.48%,但新品盈利率只有8.33%,低于你要求的10%高风险线;同时已出现大量低利润/亏损新品,像 YETEETH 的两款新上架 ASIN(B0FJBQF983、B0FRMNX6KV)分别是 -29.59% 和当前无有效销量,WUXIDIXI 的两款新上架 ASIN(B0FRR8X798、B0G2GRFVVF)分别是 -4.24% 和无销量,说明新进入者基本在被市场吞没。
用户预算 500,000 CNY(约 69,000 USD)从“单个 ASIN 前几个月的进货+物流+推广”角度看,能覆盖入场,但不够证明能做成;因为真正能赚钱的样板主要来自老品牌和大预算品牌,而不是新品牌。比如 Belkin 的 3 个可判定盈利 ASIN 全部盈利,代表成熟品牌靠品牌力和资源能做出 26.20%~30.53% 的毛利,单款月销可到 500~3000 件、月收入约 149.95万~858.6万;但这类路径对小商家不可复制。反过来,唯一相对“干净”的小商家成功样本是 Larstylee 的 B0FDFWQH8G:仅 21 条评价、月销 50、月收入 10.64万,靠的是套装差异化(收纳包+钢化膜+保护壳+摇杆帽)而不是价格硬拼。另一个新品牌 WUXIDIXI 已经是两款全亏,说明低预算新品牌在这里不是机会,而是被动试错。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:已经进入价格战区,而且新品牌成功率太低。 市场里可识别的盈利产品只有30.48%,但新发布产品的盈利率只有8.33%,这已经低于高风险线;同时你给到的样本里,新品牌WUXIDIXI 2个新品全部亏损,YETEETH 2个新品也全部亏损,说明新品牌想靠常规打法切入,胜率很差。
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显偏向饱和和价格战。 新品牌新上架的盈利率极低,且最近新增产品几乎都被老品牌和少数新品牌挤压;小商家如果没有明显创新、品牌力或高强度投放,基本没有胜算。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FBQBY7P7 | Belkin | 2025-06-04 | Yes | $28.62 | 3000pcs | $85860.0 | 28.89% | $24804.96 |
![]() | B0FBQ4XDV1 | Belkin | 2025-06-04 | Yes | $29.69 | 1750pcs | $51957.5 | 26.2% | $13612.87 |
![]() | B0DRG63GB9 | innoAura | 2024-12-25 | Yes | $26.99 | 750pcs | $20242.5 | 26.67% | $5398.68 |
![]() | B0FBQ68SSR | Belkin | 2025-06-04 | Yes | $29.99 | 500pcs | $14995.0 | 30.53% | $4577.98 |
![]() | B0F3Z8PVFB | RDS Industries, Inc | 2025-06-02 | Yes | $19.99 | 1000pcs | $19990.0 | 16.5% | $3298.35 |
![]() | B0DRG4TG2S | innoAura | 2024-12-25 | Yes | $19.99 | 750pcs | $14992.5 | 20.42% | $3061.47 |
![]() | B0711K97BS | daydayup | 2017-05-23 | Yes | $19.13 | 375pcs | $7173.75 | 20.85% | $1495.73 |
![]() | B09YV65PTQ | OIVO | 2022-04-26 | Yes | $22.13 | 300pcs | $6639.0 | 18.66% | $1238.84 |
![]() | B0FW4VYTHQ | Auarte | 2025-10-14 | Yes | $20.03 | 300pcs | $6009.0 | 19.36% | $1163.35 |
![]() | B09YV5W2JF | OIVO | 2022-04-26 | Yes | $21.02 | 300pcs | $6306.0 | 16.06% | $1012.75 |
![]() | B0FSWVCL5V | Auarte | 2025-09-27 | Yes | $19.01 | 300pcs | $5703.0 | 17.51% | $998.6 |
![]() | B0DWMC3LMF | OIVO | 2025-02-10 | Yes | $21.53 | 300pcs | $6459.0 | 15.13% | $977.25 |
![]() | B0FJSH3D9X | BINBOK VR | 2025-05-01 | Yes | $23.75 | 175pcs | $4156.25 | 23.16% | $962.59 |
![]() | B0F59SX4HZ | Auarte | 2025-04-17 | Yes | $17.82 | 375pcs | $6682.5 | 12.87% | $860.04 |
![]() | B07CTPY97L | Orzly | 2018-03-12 | Yes | $24.06 | 100pcs | $2406.0 | 25.99% | $625.32 |
![]() | B0F9P7HF4D | Auarte | 2025-06-12 | Yes | $19.15 | 200pcs | $3830.0 | 15.5% | $593.65 |
![]() | B07C91PXNM | ivoler | 2018-04-09 | Yes | $14.52 | 300pcs | $4356.0 | 13.38% | $582.84 |
![]() | B0F6344NW8 | ivoler | 2025-04-23 | Yes | $22.05 | 100pcs | $2205.0 | 20.72% | $456.88 |
![]() | B0FDWMZ1GM | ivoler | 2025-06-20 | Yes | $19.55 | 100pcs | $1955.0 | 22.05% | $431.08 |
![]() | B07Y2NFJMX | Mumba | 2019-09-19 | Yes | $30.08 | 50pcs | $1504.0 | 25.9% | $389.54 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FW4VYTHQ | Auarte | 2025-10-14 | Yes | $20.03 | 300pcs | $6009.0 | 19.36% | $1163.35 |
![]() | B0FSWVCL5V | Auarte | 2025-09-27 | Yes | $19.01 | 300pcs | $5703.0 | 17.51% | $998.6 |
![]() | B0FDFWQH8G | Larstylee | 2025-08-16 | Yes | $21.28 | 50pcs | $1064.0 | 12.39% | $131.83 |
这个市场不适合进入。 新品成功率只有8.33%,新品牌新品成功率也只有12.50%,而且失败样本远多于成功样本,说明这里已经进入高竞争、近似价格战的状态;对新品牌来说并不是“能不能做”的问题,而是“做了大概率也打不赢”的问题。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入,已经进入明显的竞争恶化阶段。 近一年新品牌成功率只有12.5%,失败率87.5%;最近一批新进入里,2025年出现25个新品牌/新产品失败,2026年又有8个失败,几乎看不到真正稳定的新手胜出,说明这不是可轻松切入的市场,而是高压价格战市场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |