
这个市场不建议进入:新品牌只有8个,虽未到30+的硬性超饱和线,但新品利润已经明显被压薄,整体就是高竞争、低容错的价格战市场。对大品牌来说可以靠资源和差异化勉强做,但对小商家来说,正常打法胜算很低。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:不建议进入,这个市场对你并不友好。 你的预算 50万CNY 只能覆盖新上架产品里偏低到中位的启动盘子,但市场里大多数新入场产品已经被打成低利润或亏损,价格战信号很强,靠这点预算很难同时扛住上架、投放、品牌和后续优化。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:新品里非盈利占多数,且近几个月新品牌持续涌入,已经接近明显的价格战和拥挤竞争区。 现有数据里,市场整体可盈利率只有34.23%,而新上架产品可盈利率只有26.67%;2025年下半年到2026年,非盈利新品明显增多,8月有8个非盈利新品、10月又有6个非盈利新品,说明竞争不是变好,而是在加速变挤。
这不是一个适合进入的市场。 新品牌能活下来的比例太低,而且新产品里亏损/低利润占比过高,已经明显进入价格战和挤压期;对小品牌来说,靠正常打法几乎没有胜算。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FBQBY7P7 | Belkin | 2025-06-04 | Yes | $28.62 | 3000pcs | $85860.0 | 28.89% | $24804.96 |
![]() | B0FBQ4XDV1 | Belkin | 2025-06-04 | Yes | $29.69 | 1750pcs | $51957.5 | 26.2% | $13612.87 |
![]() | B0FBQ68SSR | Belkin | 2025-06-04 | Yes | $29.99 | 500pcs | $14995.0 | 30.53% | $4577.98 |
![]() | B0FN2Z7L2Z | innoAura | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $29.99 | 550pcs | $16494.5 | 27.18% | $4483.21 |
![]() | B0DRG63GB9 | innoAura | 2024-12-25 | Yes | $26.99 | 550pcs | $14844.5 | 26.67% | $3959.03 |
![]() | B0F3Z8PVFB | RDS Industries, Inc | 2025-06-02 | Yes | $19.99 | 1000pcs | $19990.0 | 16.5% | $3298.35 |
![]() | B09NHMTKLC | HLRAO | 2022-05-20 | Yes | $27.8 | 300pcs | $8340.0 | 28.83% | $2404.43 |
![]() | B0DRG4TG2S | innoAura | 2024-12-25 | Yes | $19.99 | 550pcs | $10994.5 | 20.42% | $2245.08 |
![]() | B0F3Z1XK38 | RDS Industries, Inc | 2025-06-02 | Yes | $22.81 | 500pcs | $11405.0 | 19.47% | $2220.56 |
![]() | B0DRJ71PDX | Younik | 2025-05-09 | Yes | $19.99 | 550pcs | $10994.5 | 19.72% | $2168.12 |
![]() | B0FW4VYTHQ | Auarte | 2025-10-14 | Yes | $20.03 | 300pcs | $6009.0 | 19.36% | $1163.35 |
![]() | B0F4JL6MDR | Spican | 2025-04-11 | Yes | $28.93 | 175pcs | $5062.75 | 21.83% | $1105.2 |
![]() | B0FSWVCL5V | Auarte | 2025-09-27 | Yes | $19.01 | 300pcs | $5703.0 | 17.51% | $998.6 |
![]() | B0FNMTJ6WQ | Younik | 2025-09-24 | Yes | $25.99 | 150pcs | $3898.5 | 25.12% | $979.31 |
![]() | B0FNMTYXRZ | Younik | 2025-11-02 | Yes | $26.52 | 150pcs | $3978.0 | 23.23% | $924.09 |
![]() | B0F59SX4HZ | Auarte | 2025-04-17 | Yes | $17.82 | 375pcs | $6682.5 | 12.87% | $860.04 |
![]() | B0DRJD29V3 | Younik | 2025-05-09 | Yes | $21.99 | 150pcs | $3298.5 | 20.69% | $682.46 |
![]() | B0FQ5R8WTG | Younik | 2025-11-11 | Yes | $21.99 | 150pcs | $3298.5 | 20.62% | $680.16 |
![]() | B0FSWLTFGY | Auarte | 2025-05-19 | Yes | $27.23 | 100pcs | $2723.0 | 22.22% | $605.06 |
![]() | B0F9P7HF4D | Auarte | 2025-06-12 | Yes | $19.15 | 200pcs | $3830.0 | 15.5% | $593.65 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FN2Z7L2Z | innoAura | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $29.99 | 550pcs | $16494.5 | 27.18% | $4483.21 |
![]() | B0FW4VYTHQ | Auarte | 2025-10-14 | Yes | $20.03 | 300pcs | $6009.0 | 19.36% | $1163.35 |
![]() | B0FSWVCL5V | Auarte | 2025-09-27 | Yes | $19.01 | 300pcs | $5703.0 | 17.51% | $998.6 |
![]() | B0FNMTJ6WQ | Younik | 2025-09-24 | Yes | $25.99 | 150pcs | $3898.5 | 25.12% | $979.31 |
![]() | B0FNMTYXRZ | Younik | 2025-11-02 | Yes | $26.52 | 150pcs | $3978.0 | 23.23% | $924.09 |
![]() | B0FQ5R8WTG | Younik | 2025-11-11 | Yes | $21.99 | 150pcs | $3298.5 | 20.62% | $680.16 |
![]() | B0FS25549B | Turtle Beach | 2025-10-06 | Yes | $28.34 | 50pcs | $1417.0 | 25.57% | $362.33 |
![]() | B0FS24GD12 | Turtle Beach | 2025-10-06 | Yes | $26.86 | 50pcs | $1343.0 | 25.17% | $338.04 |
![]() | B0FSXC14FT | Auarte | 2025-09-27 | Yes | $19.12 | 100pcs | $1912.0 | 15.55% | $297.32 |
![]() | B0FS23CJBW | Turtle Beach | 2025-10-06 | Yes | $23.75 | 50pcs | $1187.5 | 22.3% | $264.82 |
![]() | B0FS1YMTM8 | Turtle Beach | 2025-10-06 | Yes | $23.61 | 50pcs | $1180.5 | 21.86% | $258.06 |
![]() | B0FDFWQH8G | Larstylee | 2025-08-16 | Yes | $21.28 | 50pcs | $1064.0 | 12.39% | $131.83 |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品牌成功率只有23.81%,但失败率高达76.19%,而且新上架产品里大量是老品牌和大牌在互相内卷,已经进入明显的高竞争区,不是适合小商家硬冲的市场。 价格带也不健康:非盈利样本里很多产品利润率只有-24.17%、-19.71%、-10.14%、-4.91%这类水平,说明这个类目很容易被压到低利润甚至亏损,属于高风险市场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场不适合现在进入。 新品牌总量只有8个,没到30+那种“品牌爆炸式涌入”的超饱和警戒,但近一年新品牌新上架产品只有21个里仅5个赚钱,成功率23.81%,最近几个月更明显是失败占主导,价格竞争已经很重,继续进入大概率会先被利润压薄。
证据很清楚:市场不是没机会,而是机会被少数强势品牌吃掉了。 全市场可识别的盈利产品占34.23%,但新上架产品只剩26.67%能赚钱;按月份看,2025年8月到2026年5月,新品失败数量持续高于成功数量,尤其2026年1月、3月、5月几乎只看到非盈利新品,说明不是在变容易,而是在变难。Turtle Beach是典型的强势新进入者,6个产品里4个盈利,品牌成功率66.67%,其中B0FS24GD12售价19.99美元,利润率25.2%,月销量100,近月利润338.04美元,首批预算1711.91美元,但早期总投入到4496.61美元,说明要复制这种结果,除了基础补货/投放,还需要更重的营销和资源。相反,OIVO、ProCase、Glamgen、Mumba、BINBOK VR等新旧品牌里大量新品落在非盈利区,且不少产品利润率低于10%,这就是典型的价格战信号。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |