
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的价格战高风险区,小品牌和大品牌现在都不该硬冲。 近一年新发布产品的盈利率只有4.35%,远低于10%的高风险线;而且新品牌里真正跑通的几乎只有 monTEK,样本也只有1个成功新品 / 2个可识别新品,不能证明是可复制机会,反而说明大多数新玩家一进场就被挤掉了。
证据很清楚:市场里新品牌只有6个,老品牌有26个,新发布总数只有23个,但非盈利新品占了绝大多数。按时间看,2025年之后的新品几乎都在亏,2026年的新品样本里也没有出现稳定盈利扩张,说明不是增长窗口,而是竞争继续加剧。价格层面也不健康:整体可确认盈利的新品利润区间大多集中在10%以下到20%附近,而大量失败款都停在“看起来能卖、实际上不赚钱”的位置;像 Delta、Swagman 这类老品牌也在不断推新却多数不赚钱,说明这不是单纯新手问题,而是整个品类已经被成熟品牌和低价同质化打穿。品牌和产品层面,真正赚钱的案例都不是普通低配款,而是靠功能差异+外观差异+更完整的收纳组合,例如 Delta 的 B000ACAM38(约30.68%利润、月收入约28,428美元)和 monTEK 的 B0FHPQBB1R(约14.21%利润、月收入约9,820.5美元);但同品牌的另一个新款 B0FS1P7NZX、Swagman 的 B0G365BM4Z 都失败了,说明复制基础款并不能赢。小品牌如果还想进,基本只能走高投入、强差异、强投放路线,接近“掠夺式营销”才有机会,但这对常规卖家并不现实。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入,你的50万人民币预算也不够支撑一个稳妥的新ASIN落地。 现在看到的不是“有机会”的市场,而是明显的价格竞争区:整体可判定盈利的产品里,盈利率只有9.52%,新发布产品的盈利率更低,只有4.35%,这已经属于高风险市场;同时新品牌新发布产品里,亏损/未达标占比高达87.50%,说明新入场者大多在快速失败。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显偏向价格战和高饱和。 新品牌新上架里,盈利率只有12.5%,但非盈利率高达87.5%;老品牌新上架盈利率直接是0%,非盈利率93.33%,说明这个赛道连大牌都在硬碰硬,几乎没有给新进者留出稳定空间。
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战和过度拥挤,不适合大品牌或小商家现在下注。 关键数据很明确:已识别新品里只有4.35%达到盈利,87.50%的新品牌新品不赚钱;市场整体可确认盈利产品只有9.52%,而新品盈利率仅4.35%,这不是机会窗口,是高风险筛选场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B000ACAM38 | Delta | 2011-03-24 | Yes | $94.76 | 300pcs | $28428.0 | 30.68% | $8721.72 |
![]() | B0DP9P35F2 | Sttoraboks | 2024-11-29 | Yes | $83.99 | 300pcs | $25197.0 | 13.94% | $3512.47 |
![]() | B0FHPQBB1R | monTEK | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $196.41 | 50pcs | $9820.5 | 14.21% | $1395.5 |
![]() | B0DZWW6V5Q | TORACK | 2025-03-10 | Yes | $139.99 | 50pcs | $6999.5 | 10.05% | $703.45 |
![]() | B0F2V9DRCC | Kificet | 2025-03-28 | Yes | $123.83 | 50pcs | $6191.5 | 10.71% | $663.11 |
![]() | B0CRBH1JGF | Yes4All | 2024-01-02 | Yes | $106.25 | 50pcs | $5312.5 | 11.84% | $629.0 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FHPQBB1R | monTEK | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $196.41 | 50pcs | $9820.5 | 14.21% | $1395.5 |
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌新上架成功率只有4.35%,远低于10%的高风险线;老品牌新上架成功率更是0%,说明这不是新手能靠常规打法切入的市场,而是被成熟品牌和强投放挤压的高门槛区。 目前看到的唯一新品牌成功案例是 monTEK 的 B0FHPQBB1R,但它更像是靠高客单价+高投入换来的结果,不是低成本可复制的机会。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场不适合现在进入,已经处在明显的价格战/高饱和区。 近一年新进入的品牌里,真正跑通的几乎只有 monTEK 这一家,成功率只有 12.5%,而新发布产品整体盈利率只有 4.35%,说明新玩家大多一进场就亏。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |