
结论很明确:这个市场不值得现在进入。 不是因为单个ASIN门槛太高,而是因为已经是明显的价格竞争区,新品牌几乎没有稳定复制空间;对大品牌来说也只能靠更强品牌力和更高投入硬打,对小商家更不友好。
市场层面看,近似新产品的盈利率只有20%,新产品整体成功率只有13.33%,且失败的新品占80%。按你给的规则,这已经落到高风险区;同时近一年新进入的可见新品牌只有1个,并没有出现30个以上新品牌涌入的“过度饱和”信号,但市场表现已经足够差,说明不是靠“更多品牌进来”推动增长,而是靠少数强势品牌吃掉利润。时间趋势上,2026年的新品里多数仍然不赚钱,尤其 Zak Designs 的新上架里非盈利占比很高,说明最近的入场环境在变差,而不是变好。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这个市场不值得进入,结论很直接:虽然用户预算500,000 CNY足够覆盖入场门槛,但市场已经进入高竞争、低容错状态,不适合新品牌或小商家现在切入。 关键原因不是钱不够,而是利润和竞争结构太差:新上架产品的盈利率只有20%,整个市场可识别的盈利产品比例也只有44.44%,而利润难度已经被判定为“高”,属于明显的价格竞争区。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不建议进入,核心原因很简单:老品牌已经把利润和流量吃透了,而新品牌只有一个小样本成功,远不足以证明新卖家能稳定复制。 当前可见新品牌成功率只有50%(1成1败),但只看已识别的新发布样本,新产品盈利率仅20%,而且老品牌新上架盈利率只有15.38%,说明新货并不容易跑出来;更关键的是,样本里没有出现30个以上新品牌涌入的证据,但已看到老品牌主导新货位,市场明显偏向成熟玩家。
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:已经进入价格战/偏饱和状态,新品牌成功率太低,小品牌不要进,大品牌进场也只能靠重资金和品牌力硬扛。 现在能赚钱的,几乎都不是“普通小卖家”,而是老品牌或已建立品牌力的玩家;而真正的新品牌里,只有 miyoactive 1 个样本跑通,但它只是 1/2 的新品牌样本,且另一款新品直接失败,不能说明新品牌普遍可复制。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0CRCJY6YH | Owala | 2024-01-26 | Yes | $37.07 | 9000pcs | $333630.0 | 36.55% | $121941.77 |
![]() | B0GVFWBFQN | Owala | 2026-04-26 | Yes | $24.99 | 9000pcs | $224910.0 | 31.62% | $71116.55 |
![]() | B0CRCB4FTM | Owala | 2024-01-26 | Yes | $24.99 | 4000pcs | $99960.0 | 26.08% | $26069.57 |
![]() | B0CRC7XLCR | Owala | 2024-01-26 | Yes | $24.99 | 3000pcs | $74970.0 | 31.55% | $23653.04 |
![]() | B0CMXVSH5V | TakeToday | 2023-11-08 | Yes | $19.99 | 900pcs | $17991.0 | 26.96% | $4850.38 |
![]() | B0D66C5875 | TakeToday | 2024-06-05 | Yes | $19.44 | 900pcs | $17496.0 | 26.43% | $4624.2 |
![]() | B0C58GZHRX | TakeToday | 2023-05-15 | Yes | $18.02 | 900pcs | $16218.0 | 24.13% | $3913.41 |
B08Z3PCVWM | Sahara Sailor | 2021-03-16 | Yes | $16.2 | 900pcs | $14580.0 | 18.81% | $2742.5 | |
![]() | B0GH5SNPGD | Zak Designs | 2026-01-16 | Yes | $11.78 | 2000pcs | $23560.0 | 10.82% | $2549.2 |
![]() | B0F66VVZSX | TakeToday | 2023-05-16 | Yes | $19.99 | 900pcs | $17991.0 | 13.96% | $2511.55 |
![]() | B0CDQ6DY3B | QLUR | 2023-09-25 | Yes | $15.84 | 900pcs | $14256.0 | 17.04% | $2429.23 |
![]() | B0D7Q6K7S9 | TakeToday | 2024-07-30 | Yes | $19.99 | 300pcs | $5997.0 | 27.04% | $1621.59 |
![]() | B0CN12X38X | QLUR | 2023-12-09 | Yes | $15.12 | 600pcs | $9072.0 | 15.62% | $1417.05 |
![]() | B0CDQ5Q7WJ | QLUR | 2023-09-11 | Yes | $14.86 | 600pcs | $8916.0 | 15.34% | $1367.72 |
![]() | B08TQJV2VL | Under Armour | 2021-02-04 | Yes | $15.56 | 700pcs | $10892.0 | 11.68% | $1272.19 |
![]() | B0BKKN1VV7 | Sahara Sailor | 2022-10-26 | Yes | $14.42 | 300pcs | $4326.0 | 18.55% | $802.48 |
![]() | B09QBS78LS | Sahara Sailor | 2022-01-13 | Yes | $16.44 | 300pcs | $4932.0 | 16.19% | $798.5 |
![]() | B0B28SHZ42 | Sahara Sailor | 2022-05-25 | Yes | $15.42 | 300pcs | $4626.0 | 16.92% | $782.72 |
![]() | B0DMDKTKMT | Zak Designs | 2024-12-10 | Yes | $12.89 | 400pcs | $5156.0 | 14.47% | $746.08 |
![]() | B0GGLFZ15S | miyoactive | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $25.24 | 100pcs | $2524.0 | 27.85% | $702.94 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GVFWBFQN | Owala | 2026-04-26 | Yes | $24.99 | 9000pcs | $224910.0 | 31.62% | $71116.55 |
![]() | B0GH5SNPGD | Zak Designs | 2026-01-16 | Yes | $11.78 | 2000pcs | $23560.0 | 10.82% | $2549.2 |
![]() | B0GGLFZ15S | miyoactive | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $25.24 | 100pcs | $2524.0 | 27.85% | $702.94 |
这个市场不适合进入:新品成功率只有13.33%,老品牌新品成功率仅7.69%,而失败新品占80%到84.62%,已经是明显的高竞争、低容错市场。 结论很直接:大品牌也不是稳赢,小品牌更不该进;唯一看起来能跑通的,是少数靠差异化功能和较高投入做出来的新品。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这不是适合进入的市场:利润被压到低位、近一年新进入者成功率只有20%,而且新增基本都被老品牌主导,说明这是一个高竞争、偏价格战的市场。 用户预算50万人民币虽然能覆盖单个ASIN的起步投入,但按当前市场看,想真正跑出来通常还要额外的研发、品牌和认证预算,不是“做出来就能卖”的环境。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |