
这个市场不建议进入:新品牌虽然不是完全没机会,但整体已经明显拥挤,最近新上架产品成功率只有23.33%,新品牌成功率也只有35.29%,失败远高于成功;更关键的是,真正能跑出来的多数靠金属升级、精确型号适配和持续投放,不是低成本轻松切入的赛道。对小商家来说,这里已经接近价格战和强营销区,能活下来的更像是“拼投入”的玩家,不是普通新手。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场不适合现在投入。虽然表面上有利润空间,但新品牌新上架的成功率只有35.29%,失败率高达64.71%,而且新品牌整体已经出现明显淘汰;对小商家来说,真正能复制的成功案例很少,更多是依赖强营销或老品牌资源。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这不是一个适合进入的市场。表面上看有利润,但实际已经被大量老品牌和新品牌挤满,而且新品牌成功率只有23.33%,新品牌失败率高达64.71%,这说明新进入者大多活不下来。 你能看到少数赚钱案例,但它们不是“低成本轻松入场”,而是靠金属材质升级、精确型号适配、外观差异化和持续投放撑出来的;如果你想做同类产品,必须把它当成强竞争、强筛选的战场,而不是机会市场。
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入。 新品盈利率只有23.33%,但真正能算新品牌成功的只集中在少数几个品牌,且最近几个月非盈利新品明显更多,说明竞争在加剧,不是可轻松切入的窗口。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0824W5FWS | LONGADS | 2019-11-28 | Yes | $28.64 | 2000pcs | $57280.0 | 34.81% | $19939.17 |
![]() | B0D8VSPWZ3 | Aekops | 2024-07-05 | Yes | $31.61 | 900pcs | $28449.0 | 33.54% | $9541.8 |
![]() | B0BGK122BW | M Motico | 2022-10-10 | Yes | $29.55 | 250pcs | $7387.5 | 34.8% | $2570.85 |
![]() | B082RWPSMS | Azdele | 2019-12-27 | Yes | $26.42 | 300pcs | $7926.0 | 32.4% | $2568.03 |
![]() | B087BT4C71 | MONKEMON | 2020-04-20 | Yes | $30.18 | 200pcs | $6036.0 | 32.99% | $1991.28 |
![]() | B07MMMQ7BS | Konduone | 2019-01-14 | Yes | $16.99 | 400pcs | $6796.0 | 28.28% | $1921.91 |
![]() | B0GLPCJDXY | MAHOOK | 2026-03-06 | Yes | $45.99 | 100pcs | $4599.0 | 37.46% | $1722.79 |
![]() | B09TZN7W1V | Blutoget | 2022-03-07 | Yes | $20.06 | 300pcs | $6018.0 | 26.51% | $1595.38 |
![]() | B0D89S354G | EIOLWJIEO | 2024-07-08 | Yes | $27.99 | 150pcs | $4198.5 | 35.8% | $1503.07 |
![]() | B0FFTQQFN6 | MAHOOK | 2025-11-10 | Yes | $39.83 | 100pcs | $3983.0 | 36.97% | $1472.52 |
![]() | B0GQY8SY62 | Volta Home | 2026-03-03 | Yes | $19.38 | 300pcs | $5814.0 | 21.83% | $1269.2 |
![]() | B0DM8XNG6K | EIOLWJIEO | 2024-11-07 | Yes | $40.37 | 75pcs | $3027.75 | 40.27% | $1219.28 |
![]() | B0CWNTDKB3 | S-Union | 2024-02-28 | Yes | $30.19 | 100pcs | $3019.0 | 36.46% | $1100.73 |
![]() | B0DSPKD4VQ | Gesleben | 2025-01-10 | Yes | $29.37 | 100pcs | $2937.0 | 35.96% | $1056.15 |
![]() | B0CQYN3M5G | Puzau | 2023-12-26 | Yes | $29.54 | 100pcs | $2954.0 | 34.08% | $1006.73 |
![]() | B09JZCCGMS | Fetechmate | 2021-10-21 | Yes | $18.43 | 200pcs | $3686.0 | 24.54% | $904.55 |
![]() | B09TT7W7MB | AMI PARTS | 2022-04-06 | Yes | $26.09 | 100pcs | $2609.0 | 34.12% | $890.2 |
![]() | B0GTVC19YN | HZSRGG | 2026-03-27 | Yes | $28.96 | 100pcs | $2896.0 | 27.86% | $806.83 |
![]() | B0DZ1V3XZX | HenSinTc | 2025-03-03 | Yes | $39.88 | 50pcs | $1994.0 | 37.97% | $757.13 |
![]() | B0G52KJRJL | MAHOOK | 2025-12-04 | Yes | $39.99 | 50pcs | $1999.5 | 37.2% | $743.82 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GLPCJDXY | MAHOOK | 2026-03-06 | Yes | $45.99 | 100pcs | $4599.0 | 37.46% | $1722.79 |
![]() | B0FFTQQFN6 | MAHOOK | 2025-11-10 | Yes | $39.83 | 100pcs | $3983.0 | 36.97% | $1472.52 |
![]() | B0GQY8SY62 | Volta Home | 2026-03-03 | Yes | $19.38 | 300pcs | $5814.0 | 21.83% | $1269.2 |
![]() | B0GTVC19YN | HZSRGG | 2026-03-27 | Yes | $28.96 | 100pcs | $2896.0 | 27.86% | $806.83 |
![]() | B0G52KJRJL | MAHOOK | 2025-12-04 | Yes | $39.99 | 50pcs | $1999.5 | 37.2% | $743.82 |
![]() | B0FMRQTF16 | EIOLWJIEO | 2025-08-18 | Yes | $24.49 | 100pcs | $2449.0 | 30.31% | $742.3 |
![]() | B0GS5SJ564 | NTOUSIUY | 2025-10-01 | Yes | $23.06 | 100pcs | $2306.0 | 31.87% | $734.93 |
这个市场不适合现在进入,已经接近价格战和过度拥挤状态。 新品总体盈利率只有23.33%,但真正能赚钱的新品牌新品只有35.29%,而新品牌新品不赚钱的比例高达64.71%;更关键的是,老品牌新品几乎全军覆没,盈利率只有7.69%,说明这个赛道对多数新进入者并不友好,想靠普通打法很难跑出来。
证据很直接:市场里真正能撑住的成功样本很少,且不少依赖更高投入和更强品牌势能。 目前可见的高表现新品里,EIOLWJIEO 的 B0FMRQTF16 只有 243 条评论,但已做到 30.3% 利润率、月销100、月利润约742美元,前期投入约3707美元;MAHOOK 的 B0GLPCJDXY、B0FFTQQFN6、B0G52KJRJL 也都盈利,但这个品牌总共6个产品里只有3个盈利,总投入约14649美元,胜率50%,并不是低成本轻松成功,而是需要持续铺货和营销。相反,MAHOOK 还有3个亏损款,HenSinTc、Lynzro 这类新品牌失败款也很多,说明市场并不是“谁来都能赚”。另外,B0FMRQTF16 243条评论、B0GQY8SY62 49条评论,这种评论速度如果集中在一年内,非常接近你要警惕的“强营销/疑似刷评”区间;如果你要靠这种打法竞争,风险会明显上升。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不该进,已经明显进入高风险甚至接近过热区。 近端新品牌虽然还有少量成功,但新上架产品的成功率只有23.33%,失败率76.67%;最近一年里,2025年新品牌成功6个、失败11个,2026年成功1个、失败10个,说明门槛在变高、竞争在加剧,不是变好。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |