
结论很明确:这个市场现在不值得进入。 它已经不是“还能试一试”的阶段,而是被老牌强势品牌和少数新品牌差异化产品占住了,新品牌如果没有明确功能升级、品牌背书或更高预算,很难跑出来。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场现在不适合进入。 虽然表面上新品里有赚钱案例,但品牌层面已经明显向头部集中,真正能跑出来的多是旧品牌或强品牌延伸;对新品牌和小商家来说,竞争环境已经接近价格战和流量战,不是健康增量市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场能做,但只能跟着强品牌做,不能按“普通新品”思路硬闯;对小品牌来说,真正能跑出来的空间很窄,失败样本已经很明显。 目前看到的是:老品牌新品成功率 72.73%,新品牌新品成功率只有 14.29%,而新品牌新品失败率高达 71.43%,说明这个赛道不是全面红海,但已经明显偏向品牌力和功能差异,普通同质化产品很难活下来。
证据很直接:成熟品牌里,Ultima Replenisher 的 B08XQZX9K3 售价 $20.99,月销 70,000,月营收约 $146.93 万,利润率 32.21%;B0FMGNZYNL 售价 $35.99,月销 5,500,月营收约 $19.79 万,利润率 35.7%;Cure Hydration 的 B0CZ4LTJWR 售价 $23.99,预算约 $3,147.57,月营收约 $16.79 万。它们的共同点不是单纯便宜,而是清楚的功能定位:零糖、低负担、便携条包,或者 ORS 快速补水、产后/旅行等细分场景。 对应的小品牌成功案例是 Meisbey 的 B0FXQPNKYS:预算 $13,045.62,售价 $24.76,利润率 25.9%,月营收 $24,760,3 个月平均销量 200,最新月销量 1,000,评论 234。它能赢,不是靠低价,而是靠 32 条装、多口味、便携补水的明确差异;但这仍然只是单款成功,品牌整体只有 1 个可判断盈利产品,不能把它当成“小品牌已经普遍跑通”的证据。相反,PowerH2O+ 的 4 个新品全部失败,单款售价约 $18.48-$19.99,评论只有 55,利润率看起来还有 26.22%-29.14%,但销量起不来,说明光有利润率不够,没差异就会被直接淹没。
这个市场不适合进入:已经接近/进入过度拥挤状态,而且新品牌一进来就被价格战和强品牌挤压。 近端新产品盈利率只有58.62%,但真正能站住的主要还是老品牌的延伸款;新品牌里只有 Meisbey 这一家出现了清晰盈利案例,且它是用 25.94% 毛利、2,476 元定价、13,045.62 美元预算打出来的,说明不是低预算也不是普通同质化打法能复制的。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B08XQZX9K3 | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-03-09 | Yes | $20.99 | 70000pcs | $1469300.0 | 32.21% | $473261.53 | |
B01JO4KWAU | Pedialyte | 2016-08-06 | Yes | $26.77 | 9000pcs | $240930.0 | 35.08% | $84518.25 | |
B0FMGNZYNL | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $35.99 | 5500pcs | $197945.0 | 35.7% | $70666.37 | |
![]() | B0B6242P2W | Ultima Replenisher | 2022-10-20 | Yes | $20.99 | 10000pcs | $209900.0 | 30.55% | $64124.45 |
![]() | B0BRRRKDK5 | Cure Hydration | 2023-01-06 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 32.65% | $62661.88 |
B07RWF8L2V | Cure Hydration | 2019-05-25 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 30.88% | $59264.9 | |
![]() | B07LFLRGQ6 | Cure Hydration | 2019-02-24 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.88% | $55215.39 |
![]() | B08LDXLMLQ | Cure Hydration | 2020-10-19 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.86% | $55181.8 |
![]() | B07RS4XPWJ | Cure Hydration | 2019-05-25 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.72% | $54946.7 |
![]() | B0FMGRGY8W | IQBAR | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $24.99 | 6000pcs | $149940.0 | 36.57% | $54833.06 |
![]() | B0F1CDC3KT | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-03-12 | Yes | $29.99 | 5000pcs | $149950.0 | 36.51% | $54746.75 |
![]() | B09GKX9J39 | NatureWorks | 2021-09-20 | Yes | $34.74 | 5000pcs | $173700.0 | 31.11% | $54038.07 |
![]() | B09SVQ5P3X | Cure Hydration | 2022-02-18 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 31.44% | $52797.2 |
![]() | B091FYLX82 | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 34.96% | $51366.73 |
![]() | B0CZ4LTJWR | Cure Hydration | 2024-05-01 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 27.75% | $46600.58 |
![]() | B0C66F5RFV | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2023-02-13 | Yes | $29.99 | 4000pcs | $119960.0 | 37.11% | $44517.16 |
B0D32FHTZT | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2023-02-13 | Yes | $29.99 | 4000pcs | $119960.0 | 36.85% | $44205.26 | |
![]() | B0FQFHHN6C | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-09 | Yes | $29.99 | 4000pcs | $119960.0 | 36.5% | $43785.4 |
![]() | B091FWDQZJ | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 28.17% | $41390.19 |
![]() | B0FWF31XPQ | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-15 | Yes | $29.99 | 3500pcs | $104965.0 | 36.78% | $38606.13 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
B0FMGNZYNL | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $35.99 | 5500pcs | $197945.0 | 35.7% | $70666.37 | |
![]() | B0FMGRGY8W | IQBAR | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $24.99 | 6000pcs | $149940.0 | 36.57% | $54833.06 |
![]() | B0FQFHHN6C | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-09 | Yes | $29.99 | 4000pcs | $119960.0 | 36.5% | $43785.4 |
![]() | B0FWF31XPQ | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-15 | Yes | $29.99 | 3500pcs | $104965.0 | 36.78% | $38606.13 |
B0FL4NV3JY | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-29 | Yes | $20.99 | 5500pcs | $115445.0 | 27.6% | $31862.83 | |
![]() | B0GXGHKFX8 | Ultima Replenisher | 2026-04-28 | Yes | $20.99 | 5000pcs | $104950.0 | 28.38% | $29784.81 |
![]() | B0GGC8MBZ4 | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-23 | Yes | $23.99 | 2000pcs | $47980.0 | 33.18% | $15919.77 |
![]() | B0GK2TXXLK | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-27 | Yes | $23.99 | 1000pcs | $23990.0 | 32.92% | $7897.51 |
B0FXQPNKYS | Meisbey | 2026-03-12 | Yes | $24.76 | 1000pcs | $24760.0 | 25.94% | $6422.75 | |
![]() | B0FKN6RCLB | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.83 | 800pcs | $13464.0 | 24.54% | $3304.07 |
![]() | B0FKN9KSV1 | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $16.97 | 700pcs | $11879.0 | 24.81% | $2947.18 |
![]() | B0FKN3CHKP | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.98 | 600pcs | $10188.0 | 24.78% | $2524.59 |
![]() | B0FKN5CN6W | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.8 | 500pcs | $8400.0 | 24.47% | $2055.48 |
![]() | B0FKN6MF2Y | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $16.98 | 400pcs | $6792.0 | 24.79% | $1683.74 |
![]() | B0FKN577JS | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $16.98 | 300pcs | $5094.0 | 24.8% | $1263.32 |
![]() | B0FKN6TPDF | Venture Pal | 2025-10-09 | Yes | $16.98 | 300pcs | $5094.0 | 24.79% | $1262.81 |
![]() | B0FKN5Q812 | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.84 | 300pcs | $5052.0 | 24.56% | $1240.78 |
结论很明确:这个市场不适合现在进入。 新品牌进入数量已经明显偏多,且新产品里失败面更大;真正能跑出来的,基本都靠老品牌背书或“老链接上新款”,不是普通小卖家容易复制的路子。
数据上,市场已经很接近价格战/拥挤区。 整体新产品盈利率只有58.62%,但新品牌自己的新产品盈利率只有14.29%,新品牌新产品失败率高达71.43%;更关键的是,2026年新上新产品里失败9个、成功5个,且大量集中在 PowerH2O+、Venture Pal 这些品牌,说明竞争正在加剧。按你给的规则,这种“新品牌成功少、失败多、老品牌占优势”的结构,对新进入者非常不友好。再看利润分布,市场里30%~40%利润带的产品很多,但这并不代表容易赚钱,反而说明只有少数做得很强的产品能拿到好利润;同时失败产品里,PowerH2O+ 有4个新产品都没跑通,Venture Pal 也有4个非盈利品,说明不是随便做一个同质款就能赢。
小卖家这边,能合法跑出来的样本很少,而且门槛不低。 唯一清晰可复制的成功案例是 Meisbey 的 B0FXQPNKYS:234条评论,4.5分,月销1000,月收入24760美元,利润率25.9%,启动预算13045.62美元;它的成功靠的是“基于老款+功能差异化+低价”,而不是纯新创意。相反,PowerH2O+ 的几个新款虽然看起来利润率在26%~29%,但销量未能确认、且都被判成失败;这类高评论新上品很可能带有激进推广甚至假评风险。大品牌方面,Venture Pal 18个产品里14个盈利,成功率77.78%,Ultima Replenisher 16个产品里15个盈利,成功率93.75%,它们是这个类目的强势老玩家;如果你要硬进,至少要按 1.3万~14.9万美元 的新产品预算区间去准备,而且还不含研发、品牌和认证成本。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不能进,已经进入明显的高风险/偏饱和状态。 最近新增成功并不分散,真正能打的新品几乎都被少数老牌/强势品牌拿走,新品牌的成功率只有16.67%,而失败率高达83.33%;同时 2026 年的新上架里,非盈利产品明显增多,说明竞争正在变硬,不是变轻松。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |