
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显过热并接近价格战区。 近一年只有4个新品牌入场,却已经有47个新发布,且新品牌新发布盈利率只有38.30%,最新月份还出现多个新品牌新品直接亏损;这说明后进者不是靠“普通上架”就能活下来,而是要么靠老品牌势能,要么靠明显差异化和更重投入。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场不是好机会。 新品利润表面上不差,但新品牌成功率只有22.22%,失败率66.67%,且老品牌的新发布成功率仅42.11%,说明这不是“随便做一个新品就能跑起来”的市场,而是强依赖品牌力和重投入的竞争场。用户预算50万人民币虽然高于单个新品建议预算的起点,但这只覆盖前期采购、物流和投放,不含研发、品牌和认证,按这个市场的打法仍然不够稳。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显过热且接近价格战区。 近一年新品牌入场里,已看到 AXOCYNE、PowerH2O+ 等新品牌密集试水,但新品牌新品盈利率只有 38.30%,同时近期 6 月出现 3 个新品牌新品全部亏损,说明后进者很容易被打穿;更关键的是,市场里真正能赚钱的多数来自老牌或强品牌,普通小品牌没有稳定胜算。
证据很直接:市场整体可识别盈利产品占比 71.77%,但这并不代表好做,因为赚钱集中在少数强势品牌和老款上。比如老品牌 Nectar 的代表 ASIN B09BD8GZ8L,售价 $28.52,月销 50,000,月营收 $142.6M,利润率 29.79%;Cure Hydration 的 B0GGC8MBZ4 月营收 $47,980,Venture Pal 的 B0D2GNC5X4 月营收 $32,940,都是靠品牌力、旧款延伸和功能差异撑起来的。相反,新品牌 AXOCYNE 只有一个盈利款 B0G9NBPB3P,价格 $26.33,利润率 21.6%,早期投入约 $4,731.63,月营收 $78,990;但同品牌另一款 B0GVCCFDWT 已经亏损。PowerH2O+ 更差,4 个新品全亏,且单品售价虽有 $18.48~$19.99,却没有跑出有效销量。市场趋势也在变差:2026 年新品激增,6 月出现 3 个新产品全部亏损,说明竞争正在升温,不是健康扩张。
如果硬要看案例,大品牌应跟 Nectar / Cure Hydration / Santa Cruz Paleo / Venture Pal 这类老牌做法:Nectar 的 B09BD8GZ8L、B09Z6F7YFD、Venture Pal 的 B0FKN6RCLB / B0FKN9KSV1 / B0FKN6MF2Y、Santa Cruz Paleo 的 B0FQFHHN6C / B0FRT325ZC / B0FWF31XPQ 都是高胜率模板,核心是“旧款复用 + 清晰功能差异 + 品牌势能”。小商家真正可抄的成功案例只有 AXOCYNE 的 B0G9NBPB3P:价格 $26.33,21.6% 利润率,232 条评论,定位“34 条独立装、7 种口味、7 种电解质+3 种维生素”,早期投入 $4,731.63;但它已经接近小商家能承受的上限,而且它的同品牌失败款证明复制难度很高。结论:大品牌也不该现在进,小商家更不该进;如果要做,只能抄老牌的功能定位和条包形态,但必须接受高投入和高失败率。
这个市场不适合进入,已经接近价格战/拥挤区,尤其不适合小品牌。 近期新品里只有38.30%能跑到盈利,且大部分新品利润集中在20%~40%区间,但真正的新品牌成功并不漂亮,更多是老品牌换新款或强品牌延伸在吃量。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B09BD8GZ8L | Nectar | 2022-05-10 | Yes | $28.52 | 50000pcs | $1426000.0 | 29.79% | $424805.4 |
B01JO4KWAU | Pedialyte | 2016-08-06 | Yes | $26.77 | 9000pcs | $240930.0 | 35.08% | $84518.25 | |
![]() | B0BRRRKDK5 | Cure Hydration | 2023-01-06 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 32.65% | $62661.88 |
B07RWF8L2V | Cure Hydration | 2019-05-25 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 30.88% | $59264.9 | |
![]() | B07LFLRGQ6 | Cure Hydration | 2019-02-24 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.88% | $55215.39 |
![]() | B0CZ4LTJWR | Cure Hydration | 2024-05-01 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 27.75% | $46600.58 |
![]() | B09Z6F7YFD | Nectar | 2022-06-22 | Yes | $30.43 | 4000pcs | $121720.0 | 32.71% | $39814.62 |
![]() | B0BVGH4SNC | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2023-02-13 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 37.09% | $33369.88 |
![]() | B0DB9CCWTQ | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2024-07-26 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 36.76% | $33072.98 |
![]() | B08V1H57G1 | Cure Hydration | 2021-01-26 | Yes | $23.99 | 4000pcs | $95960.0 | 33.28% | $31935.49 |
![]() | B08DP56JQ4 | Nectar | 2020-07-27 | Yes | $30.5 | 3000pcs | $91500.0 | 30.75% | $28136.25 |
![]() | B00815PLP0 | Sqwincher | 2013-03-01 | Yes | $18.48 | 6000pcs | $110880.0 | 25.26% | $28008.29 |
![]() | B0C6FLJB3F | Cure Hydration | 2023-05-26 | Yes | $15.99 | 6000pcs | $95940.0 | 24.69% | $23687.59 |
![]() | B0C66F5RFV | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2023-02-13 | Yes | $29.99 | 1950pcs | $58480.5 | 37.11% | $21702.12 |
B0D32FHTZT | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2023-02-13 | Yes | $29.99 | 1950pcs | $58480.5 | 36.85% | $21550.07 | |
![]() | B0FQFHHN6C | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-09 | Yes | $29.99 | 1950pcs | $58480.5 | 36.5% | $21345.39 |
![]() | B0D6JFYVHW | Nutricost | 2024-06-07 | Yes | $18.53 | 4000pcs | $74120.0 | 24.44% | $18114.93 |
![]() | B08YFF643V | Nectar | 2021-03-10 | Yes | $31.06 | 1700pcs | $52802.0 | 33.47% | $17672.83 |
B09Z6HZKNF | Nectar | 2022-05-07 | Yes | $30.45 | 1700pcs | $51765.0 | 33.02% | $17092.81 | |
![]() | B0G9NBPB3P | AXOCYNE | 2025-12-20 | Yes | $26.33 | 3000pcs | $78990.0 | 21.62% | $17077.64 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FQFHHN6C | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-09 | Yes | $29.99 | 1950pcs | $58480.5 | 36.5% | $21345.39 |
![]() | B0G9NBPB3P | AXOCYNE | 2025-12-20 | Yes | $26.33 | 3000pcs | $78990.0 | 21.62% | $17077.64 |
![]() | B0GGC8MBZ4 | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-23 | Yes | $23.99 | 2000pcs | $47980.0 | 33.18% | $15919.77 |
![]() | B0FWF31XPQ | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-15 | Yes | $29.99 | 900pcs | $26991.0 | 36.78% | $9927.29 |
![]() | B0FTQ1YTZ9 | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-02 | Yes | $29.99 | 900pcs | $26991.0 | 36.73% | $9913.8 |
![]() | B0GK2TXXLK | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-27 | Yes | $23.99 | 1000pcs | $23990.0 | 32.92% | $7897.51 |
![]() | B0FRT325ZC | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $29.99 | 500pcs | $14995.0 | 36.68% | $5500.17 |
![]() | B0FKN6RCLB | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.83 | 800pcs | $13464.0 | 24.54% | $3304.07 |
![]() | B0FKN9KSV1 | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $16.97 | 700pcs | $11879.0 | 24.81% | $2947.18 |
![]() | B0FKN3CHKP | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.98 | 600pcs | $10188.0 | 24.78% | $2524.59 |
![]() | B0GY7ZN1N1 | TREVI | 2026-03-24 | Yes | $12.85 | 1000pcs | $12850.0 | 16.6% | $2133.1 |
![]() | B0FKN5CN6W | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.8 | 500pcs | $8400.0 | 24.47% | $2055.48 |
![]() | B0FKN6MF2Y | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $16.98 | 400pcs | $6792.0 | 24.79% | $1683.74 |
![]() | B0FKN577JS | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $16.98 | 300pcs | $5094.0 | 24.8% | $1263.32 |
![]() | B0FKN6TPDF | Venture Pal | 2025-10-09 | Yes | $16.98 | 300pcs | $5094.0 | 24.79% | $1262.81 |
![]() | B0FKN5Q812 | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.84 | 300pcs | $5052.0 | 24.56% | $1240.78 |
![]() | B0H2FX3PYH | TREVI | 2026-05-20 | Yes | $10.47 | 500pcs | $5235.0 | 19.67% | $1029.73 |
![]() | B0GR92B15S | exdoo | 2026-03-05 | Yes | $19.99 | 200pcs | $3998.0 | 19.65% | $785.61 |
市场已经被大品牌和强势老品牌卡住了,新品牌能活下来的比例很低,小品牌如果没有明显创新或强营销,基本不成立。 旧品牌发布的新产品盈利率41.11%,明显高于新品牌的22.22%;而新品牌里 PowerH2O+ 4 个新品全部亏损,AXOCYNE 只有 1 个盈利、1 个亏损,说明“新品牌成功”不是常态,而是少数样本。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场已经接近/进入过度拥挤区,不建议继续进入。 近一年新品牌与新产品集中涌入,但盈利结果明显恶化,最新阶段失败多于成功,已经是典型的高竞争、低容错市场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |