
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 新品牌只有4个,虽然没到你定义的30+新品牌过度饱和线,但新品整体盈利率只有31.37%,新品牌新品盈利率也只有25.93%,失败率分别高达68%和70.37%,而且最近几个月仍在持续出现亏损新品,说明这里已经进入明显的价格竞争区,不是普通新卖家能轻松切入的赛道。
证据上看,市场里真正跑出来的新品牌主要是 VIRENTIS、TREVI、Dralot Nutrition,PowerH2O+ 则是3个新品全亏。VIRENTIS 7个产品里4个盈利,代表作是 B0FN4DT7VY($14.54,22.6%,33 reviews,月销2000)和 B0FN3XHC6G($11.19,21.14%,459 reviews,月销2000),但 B0FN4F6GRF(23.8%,9 reviews)已经亏损,说明低评论并不等于稳定成功;TREVI 更典型,15个产品里只有2个盈利,盈利率13.33%,像 B0GY7ZN1N1($12.85,16.6%,44 reviews,月销700)和 B0H2FX3PYH($10.47,19.67%,312 reviews,月销500)能赚钱,但 B0H2G78NYD(9.64%,164 reviews)、B0H2G138LS(5.58%,101 reviews)、B0H2FX8DWJ(4.88%,270 reviews)都在低利润甚至价格战边缘;其中 270 reviews 的 B0H2FX8DWJ 和 312 reviews 的 B0H2FX3PYH 已接近你定义的高风险区,不能当普通小卖家成功样本。反过来看,老品牌依然很强,Ultima Replenisher 的 B08XQZX9K3($20.99,32.21%,20,591 reviews,月销70000)和 B0B6242P2W($20.99,30.55%,4208 reviews,月销10000)是典型大品牌高销量高利润款,说明这个市场被强品牌占位,小品牌要么靠明显差异化,要么靠更重投放,普通打法很难赢。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这不是一个适合进入的市场:新品成功率只有31.37%,而新品牌新品盈利率仅25.93%、非盈利率高达70.37%,说明这个赛道已经很挤,且新品里大量在亏。 对你这类单个ASIN入场来说,500,000 CNY 只能覆盖一小部分初期上架成本,但不足以支撑长期品牌战、持续投放和可能的认证/研发成本;结论很明确:可以做,但不值得做,尤其不适合中小卖家贸然进入。
证据很直接:市场里真正能赚钱的新品牌样本只有 TREVI、VIRENTIS、Dralot Nutrition,分别只有 2/15、4/7、1个盈利款的表现;但同时也有明显的“高压竞争”信号。TREVI 有 15 个产品里 13 个不赚钱,只有 B0H2FX3PYH($10.47,19.67%利润率,312 reviews)和 B0GY7ZN1N1($12.85,16.6%利润率,44 reviews)能赚钱,说明它靠少数款硬撑;VIRENTIS 7 个产品里 4 个盈利,但最差款 B0FN4F6GRF 仅 9 reviews、却亏损,而盈利款 B0FN4DT7VY 只有 33 reviews 却卖到 22.6%利润率,说明它还在靠低评论快速试错;PowerH2O+ 则是 3 个新款全亏,0%盈利,直接证明低质量入场会被市场淘汰。反过来看,老品牌在新品上也并不轻松:旧品牌新品盈利率 37.5%,非盈利率 62.5%,意味着市场不是“谁都能赚”,而是少数强势品牌在抢位置。价格层面也有红旗:市场里不少亏损款利润率落在 4.88%、5.58%、9.64%、10%以下,已经接近你要求的价格战危险区;虽然也存在 15%+ 的可接受样本,但这些样本大多来自有明显品牌力或更强投放能力的玩家。
如果你坚持做,大品牌应对标 Ultima Replenisher 的 B08XQZX9K3($20.99,32.21%,20,591 reviews,月销约70,000) 和 B0B6242P2W($20.99,30.55%,4,208 reviews,月销约10,000),这类是强品牌+高销量打法;小商家只能盯真正的小而成功案例,优先参考 VIRENTIS 的 B0FN4DT7VY(33 reviews,22.6%)、B0FN3XHC6G(459 reviews,21.14%),以及 TREVI 的 B0GY7ZN1N1(44 reviews,16.6%)、B0H2FX3PYH(312 reviews,19.67%)——但我要直说,312 reviews 的 B0H2FX3PYH 已经接近你定义的高风险区,不能当作普通小卖家案例照搬,更像是带有强营销/强投放特征的竞争样本。 你这个预算如果只是做一个单品试水,理论上够“开局”,但不够“打赢”;不建议进入。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:新品利润看起来不差,但实际已经明显拥挤,2026年新上架里非盈利产品28个,盈利只有14个,失败率68%,而且新品牌里能赚钱的只有25.93%,失败率高达70.37%。更关键的是,6月到7月新增非盈利产品仍在集中出现,市场没有降温,反而在加速拥挤。
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近过度拥挤的价格战区。 新品总体盈利率只有31.37%,但真正能稳定赚钱的新品牌并不多;而且2026年这一波新进入里,非盈利新品数量明显压过盈利新品,说明后进者正在被快速淘汰。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B08XQZX9K3 | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-03-09 | Yes | $20.99 | 70000pcs | $1469300.0 | 32.21% | $473261.53 | |
![]() | B0B6242P2W | Ultima Replenisher | 2022-10-20 | Yes | $20.99 | 10000pcs | $209900.0 | 30.55% | $64124.45 |
![]() | B091FYLX82 | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 34.96% | $51366.73 |
![]() | B091FWDQZJ | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 28.17% | $41390.19 |
![]() | B0CY7WSJ86 | Ultima Replenisher | 2024-03-16 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 25.56% | $37555.31 |
![]() | B091FYB6ZS | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 5500pcs | $115445.0 | 28.73% | $33167.35 |
B091FY14MP | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 5500pcs | $115445.0 | 28.52% | $32924.92 | |
![]() | B0DWVHD39N | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-03-13 | Yes | $19.93 | 6000pcs | $119580.0 | 27.4% | $32764.93 |
B0FL4NV3JY | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-29 | Yes | $20.99 | 5500pcs | $115445.0 | 27.6% | $31862.83 | |
![]() | B0GXGHKFX8 | Ultima Replenisher | 2026-04-28 | Yes | $20.99 | 5000pcs | $104950.0 | 28.38% | $29784.81 |
![]() | B09VRJNFQC | DripDrop | 2022-05-08 | Yes | $17.52 | 6000pcs | $105120.0 | 26.63% | $27993.46 |
![]() | B091FYTG1K | Ultima Replenisher | 2020-07-16 | Yes | $20.99 | 4000pcs | $83960.0 | 31.36% | $26329.86 |
![]() | B08TZM8S1F | DripDrop | 2021-01-25 | Yes | $17.79 | 5000pcs | $88950.0 | 28.75% | $25573.13 |
![]() | B01IIGSF9A | Ultima Replenisher | 2016-07-15 | Yes | $20.99 | 4000pcs | $83960.0 | 30.03% | $25213.19 |
![]() | B0DN6T1QGD | Venture Pal | 2025-02-27 | Yes | $9.99 | 20000pcs | $199800.0 | 12.0% | $23976.0 |
![]() | B06XNSDV5T | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-03-10 | Yes | $20.56 | 4000pcs | $82240.0 | 28.18% | $23175.24 |
![]() | B0DN6QTZNG | Venture Pal | 2025-03-24 | Yes | $16.99 | 5000pcs | $84950.0 | 24.86% | $21118.57 |
![]() | B0DN6QV16L | Venture Pal | 2025-03-24 | Yes | $16.99 | 5000pcs | $84950.0 | 24.62% | $20914.69 |
![]() | B0CLS7YKKX | Venture Pal | 2023-10-25 | Yes | $15.05 | 6000pcs | $90300.0 | 22.24% | $20082.72 |
![]() | B0GGHB56SM | Dralot Nutrition | 2026-01-13 | Yes | $18.17 | 4000pcs | $72680.0 | 26.71% | $19412.83 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
B0FL4NV3JY | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-29 | Yes | $20.99 | 5500pcs | $115445.0 | 27.6% | $31862.83 | |
![]() | B0GXGHKFX8 | Ultima Replenisher | 2026-04-28 | Yes | $20.99 | 5000pcs | $104950.0 | 28.38% | $29784.81 |
![]() | B0GGHB56SM | Dralot Nutrition | 2026-01-13 | Yes | $18.17 | 4000pcs | $72680.0 | 26.71% | $19412.83 |
![]() | B0FN4KZNPN | VIRENTIS | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $13.9 | 2000pcs | $27800.0 | 24.25% | $6741.5 |
![]() | B0FN4DT7VY | VIRENTIS | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $14.54 | 2000pcs | $29080.0 | 22.6% | $6572.08 |
![]() | B0FN3XHC6G | VIRENTIS | 2025-12-13 | Yes | $11.19 | 2000pcs | $22380.0 | 21.14% | $4731.14 |
![]() | B0FKN6RCLB | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.83 | 800pcs | $13464.0 | 24.54% | $3304.07 |
![]() | B0FMST8XBK | DripDrop | 2025-12-17 | Yes | $14.99 | 800pcs | $11992.0 | 22.75% | $2728.18 |
![]() | B0FKN3CHKP | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.98 | 600pcs | $10188.0 | 24.78% | $2524.59 |
![]() | B0FKN5CN6W | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.8 | 500pcs | $8400.0 | 24.47% | $2055.48 |
![]() | B0GY7ZN1N1 | TREVI | 2026-03-24 | Yes | $12.85 | 700pcs | $8995.0 | 16.6% | $1493.17 |
![]() | B0FMSXDR3V | DripDrop | 2025-12-17 | Yes | $14.99 | 400pcs | $5996.0 | 23.0% | $1379.08 |
![]() | B0FKN5Q812 | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.84 | 300pcs | $5052.0 | 24.56% | $1240.78 |
![]() | B0H2FX3PYH | TREVI | 2026-05-20 | Yes | $10.47 | 500pcs | $5235.0 | 19.67% | $1029.73 |
![]() | B0FKN3ZTBJ | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $9.89 | 850pcs | $8406.5 | 11.18% | $939.85 |
![]() | B0FN4B7YD9 | VIRENTIS | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $13.63 | 100pcs | $1363.0 | 23.03% | $313.9 |
这个市场不适合进入,属于明显的高竞争、价格战区域。 仅新产品里可识别的成功率只有26.92%,失败率高达73.08%;而在新品牌里,真正的成功主要集中在 VIRENTIS(4个成功)和 TREVI(2个成功),同时 PowerH2O+ 直接是0成功、3个失败,说明新进入者想活下来并不容易。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入:新品明显增多,但盈利并没有同步改善,反而更像是被老品牌和少数高投入新品牌挤压的价格竞争区。 现在看到的是“能卖的多、真正赚钱的少”,对小商家尤其不友好;如果硬进,基本要靠更高预算和更强投放,不是普通单品打法能赢的。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |