
结论很直接:这个市场现在不值得进入,小品牌不该进,大品牌也只适合带着更强品牌力和更高预算去打,不然大概率被价格和同质化拖住。 市场没有到 30+ 新品牌那种彻底超饱和,但已经明显进入挤压期:新上架产品整体盈利率只有38.46%,新品牌里更低,真正能稳定赚钱的主要还是老牌玩家。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入,尤其不适合小品牌。 数据显示它已经进入高竞争、偏价格战状态;用户预算 50万CNY 只能覆盖单个新品前期投入,能做,但胜算不高,且老品牌明显占优。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
结论很明确:这个市场可以进,但只能算“大品牌可进、小品牌高风险”,不是一个适合普通小商家的市场。 目前没有达到“品牌大规模涌入”的超饱和线,但已经出现明显的强竞争和价格挤压:新上架里成功率只有38.46%,而且新产品失败占60.53%,说明后来者大概率会被卷掉。
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌已经开始堆积,且新产品里只有38.46%能做到盈利,短期里明显不是适合新手的赚钱盘。 价格不是唯一问题,真正的问题是竞争已经进入挤压阶段:大量新产品仍卡在低利润区,能跑出来的主要是老品牌或带品牌底子的玩家。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B08XQZX9K3 | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-03-09 | Yes | $20.99 | 70000pcs | $1469300.0 | 32.21% | $473261.53 | |
![]() | B09BD8GZ8L | Nectar | 2022-05-10 | Yes | $28.52 | 50000pcs | $1426000.0 | 29.79% | $424805.4 |
B01JO4KWAU | Pedialyte | 2016-08-06 | Yes | $26.77 | 9000pcs | $240930.0 | 35.08% | $84518.25 | |
B0FMGNZYNL | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $35.99 | 5500pcs | $197945.0 | 35.7% | $70666.37 | |
![]() | B0B6242P2W | Ultima Replenisher | 2022-10-20 | Yes | $20.99 | 10000pcs | $209900.0 | 30.55% | $64124.45 |
![]() | B0BRRRKDK5 | Cure Hydration | 2023-01-06 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 32.65% | $62661.88 |
B07RWF8L2V | Cure Hydration | 2019-05-25 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 30.88% | $59264.9 | |
![]() | B07LFLRGQ6 | Cure Hydration | 2019-02-24 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.88% | $55215.39 |
![]() | B0FMGRGY8W | IQBAR | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $24.99 | 6000pcs | $149940.0 | 36.57% | $54833.06 |
![]() | B09GKX9J39 | NatureWorks | 2021-09-20 | Yes | $34.74 | 5000pcs | $173700.0 | 31.11% | $54038.07 |
![]() | B091FYLX82 | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 34.96% | $51366.73 |
![]() | B0CZ4LTJWR | Cure Hydration | 2024-05-01 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 27.75% | $46600.58 |
B0D32FHTZT | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2023-02-13 | Yes | $29.99 | 4000pcs | $119960.0 | 36.85% | $44205.26 | |
![]() | B091FWDQZJ | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 28.17% | $41390.19 |
B09Z6HZKNF | Nectar | 2022-05-07 | Yes | $30.45 | 4000pcs | $121800.0 | 33.02% | $40218.36 | |
![]() | B09Z6F7YFD | Nectar | 2022-06-22 | Yes | $30.43 | 4000pcs | $121720.0 | 32.71% | $39814.62 |
![]() | B0CY7WSJ86 | Ultima Replenisher | 2024-03-16 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 25.56% | $37555.31 |
![]() | B091FYB6ZS | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 5500pcs | $115445.0 | 28.73% | $33167.35 |
B091FY14MP | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 5500pcs | $115445.0 | 28.52% | $32924.92 | |
![]() | B0DWVHD39N | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-03-13 | Yes | $19.93 | 6000pcs | $119580.0 | 27.4% | $32764.93 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
B0FMGNZYNL | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $35.99 | 5500pcs | $197945.0 | 35.7% | $70666.37 | |
![]() | B0FMGRGY8W | IQBAR | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $24.99 | 6000pcs | $149940.0 | 36.57% | $54833.06 |
B0FL4NV3JY | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-29 | Yes | $20.99 | 5500pcs | $115445.0 | 27.6% | $31862.83 | |
![]() | B0GXGHKFX8 | Ultima Replenisher | 2026-04-28 | Yes | $20.99 | 5000pcs | $104950.0 | 28.38% | $29784.81 |
![]() | B0GGC8MBZ4 | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-23 | Yes | $23.99 | 2000pcs | $47980.0 | 33.18% | $15919.77 |
![]() | B0GK2TXXLK | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-27 | Yes | $23.99 | 1000pcs | $23990.0 | 32.92% | $7897.51 |
B0FXQPNKYS | Meisbey | 2026-03-12 | Yes | $24.76 | 1000pcs | $24760.0 | 25.94% | $6422.75 | |
![]() | B0FKN6RCLB | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.83 | 800pcs | $13464.0 | 24.54% | $3304.07 |
![]() | B0FKN9KSV1 | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $16.97 | 700pcs | $11879.0 | 24.81% | $2947.18 |
![]() | B0FKN3CHKP | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.98 | 600pcs | $10188.0 | 24.78% | $2524.59 |
![]() | B0GY7ZN1N1 | TREVI | 2026-03-24 | Yes | $12.85 | 1000pcs | $12850.0 | 16.6% | $2133.1 |
![]() | B0FKN6MF2Y | Venture Pal | 2025-07-31 | Yes | $16.98 | 400pcs | $6792.0 | 24.79% | $1683.74 |
![]() | B0FKN6TPDF | Venture Pal | 2025-10-09 | Yes | $16.98 | 300pcs | $5094.0 | 24.79% | $1262.81 |
![]() | B0FKN5Q812 | Venture Pal | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $16.84 | 300pcs | $5052.0 | 24.56% | $1240.78 |
![]() | B0H2FX3PYH | TREVI | 2026-05-20 | Yes | $10.47 | 500pcs | $5235.0 | 19.67% | $1029.73 |
这个市场不适合进入:整体已经偏成熟且竞争很硬,老品牌在利润上占主导,新品牌的真实成功案例极少。 以当前样本看,新上架产品盈利率只有38.46%,而全部产品盈利率也只有70.80%;更关键的是,赚钱的新产品里,老品牌占了绝对多数,真正的新品牌只有 Meisbey 1 个成功样本,说明新人并没有稳定的可复制入口。
证据很直接:老品牌的成功主要来自 Venture Pal、Ultima Replenisher、Cure Hydration、IQBAR、TREVI 这些成熟玩家。 其中 Venture Pal 有6个盈利样本,Ultima Replenisher 有3个,Cure Hydration 有2个,IQBAR 和 TREVI 也有明确盈利款;反过来,非盈利新产品里 TREVI 占了56.52%,说明即使是老牌也在被价格和同质化拖累。更重要的是,失败样本反复出现的原因是“同质化、差异不够、利润太薄”,这已经是明显的价格战信号,不是适合小品牌慢慢试错的市场。你给出的核心样本 B0FXQPNKYS(Meisbey)虽然盈利,售价 24.76 美元,月收入 24,760 美元,预算 13,045.62 美元,利润率 25.94%,但它依赖的是“基于老款改良 + 功能差异 + 多口味组合”,不是普通新品牌随便复制就能成功;同类里 PowerH2O+ 的新品牌样本却是 4 个新产品里 3 个亏损,说明新品牌成功率只有20%,且样本很少,根本谈不上稳定机会。市场里还没有看到 30~100+ 新品牌涌入的极端过热,但失败率高、成功集中在老品牌、且新品牌成功样本过少,已经足够说明进入门槛高。
结论:大品牌可以考虑,但必须带着更高预算和更强品牌力进入;小品牌不建议进,因为没有足够的真实成功样本支撑。 你的 500000 CNY 预算足以覆盖单个 ASIN 的启动成本,但这个市场真正跑出来的成功款往往还需要持续投放、品牌包装和产品差异化投入;如果只按当前看到的 13,045.62 美元启动预算去做,风险很高。大品牌应重点跟随的样本是 Venture Pal、Ultima Replenisher、Cure Hydration、IQBAR、TREVI;小品牌若硬要做,只能学 Meisbey 的路径:做老款基础上的功能差异、更多口味/组合装、明显的场景细分,但这仍然不是一个“容易成功”的市场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场现在不适合进入,已经接近/处于过热竞争区,且新品牌成功率太低。 近一年新增释放明显集中在2026年,但利润表现反而走弱:2026年新增产品里,非盈利 19 个、盈利 6 个,按已披露样本看,新增新品牌盈利率只有 20%,失败率 80%,这不是健康机会,而是高风险筛选战场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |