![Huoshange Tall Cake Boxes for Tier Cakes,8X8X10 Inch [4Pack ] Thick Sturdy Cake Box with Window,White Cake Carrier, Disposable Cake Containers](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51qUU3w9c+L._AC_SY145_.jpg)
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显过度拥挤并进入价格战区。 近一年新品牌只有7个,但新上架产品39个里,真正盈利的只有1个,成功率2.56%;新产品利润区间只有-11.40%到2.70%,而且绝大多数都落在亏损或接近零利润,说明不是“还能优化”,而是结构性低毛利。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:已经进入价格战区,而且新品牌几乎没有盈利空间。 用户预算 50万人民币足够覆盖“单个ASIN前几个月”的基础投入,但不足以改变这个品类的结构性问题:新品牌里盈利率只有 3.23%,新上架产品盈利率只有 2.56%,市场整体盈利产品占比也只有 3.41%,而且样本里大量产品利润率落在 -10.94% 到 2.70% 之间,典型就是低毛利、同质化、靠拼价格的市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:已经明显过热,而且是低利润价格战区。 近一年新品牌进入至少有 9 个可见样本,2025 年出现 28 个新上架且全部为非盈利,2026 年前 6 个月继续出现 8 个新上架非盈利;市场整体可识别盈利率只有 3.41%,新上架盈利率更低,仅 2.56%。
证据非常直接:大部分新品都在亏,且不少品牌靠“看起来热卖”但利润不足 10% 的打法硬撑。 代表性新品牌里,Yinlinsta 10 个产品只有 1 个盈利,成功率 10%,但该盈利 ASIN B0FLJT5K3X 也只有 10.7% 利润率、最近月销 50、月营收 699.50 美元,进入总投入约 2770.02 美元;另一个新品牌 Depotcan 仅 1 个样本,ASIN B0FKTB2TF3 月销 200、月营收 3998 美元,但利润率 -10.94%,说明放量不等于赚钱。更糟的是,老牌 Huoshange 的成功 ASIN B0BC388YFZ 虽然月营收 1649.25 美元、利润率 11.3%,但进入总投入高达 4354.02 美元,且它是 2022 年就进入的老品牌;这类老牌资源和仓储能力,不能拿来当小卖家模板。按你的规则,这里已经是典型的高风险市场,大品牌和小卖家都不该进。
你如果一定要看可复制对象,只能把它们当“反面教材+有限参考”:大品牌可参考 Huoshange 的 B0BC388YFZ 和 Kootek 的同类高箱体思路,核心是“高层蛋糕运输+透明窗+功能整合”;小卖家唯一可勉强参考的是 Yinlinsta 的 B0FLJT5K3X,卖点是 12x12x12 的加高方盒、四面可视窗、定位更明确,但它也只是勉强过线,不是安全入场信号。如果要抄,抄的是“高层/分层蛋糕、窗口展示、运输稳定、一体化蛋糕板”,不要抄通用白盒、低价堆量、泛化定位;尤其不要走 200-300 以上评论快速堆量的套路,否则很像 predatory competitors。
这个市场不值得进入:它已经明显过度拥挤,而且新品牌几乎没有稳定盈利空间。 新品里只有1个盈利样本、28个亏损样本,亏损占比高达97.7%;更关键的是,所有可见的新品牌盈利样本里,真正能算小商家的只有 Yinlinsta 的 B0FLJT5K3X,其他“赢家”大多是老品牌或靠强推硬砸出来的结果。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0DFLZZK47 | Kootek | 2024-08-29 | Yes | $14.56 | 500pcs | $7280.0 | 12.21% | $888.89 |
![]() | B0BC388YFZ | Huoshange | 2022-08-27 | Yes | $21.99 | 75pcs | $1649.25 | 11.34% | $187.03 |
![]() | B0FLJT5K3X | Yinlinsta | 2025-08-07 | Yes | $13.99 | 50pcs | $699.5 | 10.65% | $74.5 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FLJT5K3X | Yinlinsta | 2025-08-07 | Yes | $13.99 | 50pcs | $699.5 | 10.65% | $74.5 |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很直接:新品牌几乎打不动,整体已经接近价格战/过度拥挤。 你现在看到的不是健康增长,而是大量新品牌进场后大面积亏损,真正能赚钱的只有极少数,而且成功样本太少,说明门槛高、复制难。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显进入过热和价格战区。 近几个月新品牌和新产品持续涌入,但新品牌新上架的成功率只有3.23%(31个里只有1个盈利),同时2025年以后大量新品都落在亏损或不可判定区间,说明竞争不是在变好,而是在快速变难。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |