
这个市场不值得进入。 结论很明确:利润率已经被压到中低区间,新品牌与老品牌都在同一条窄路上挤,普通款基本就是价格战;你可以做出差异化,但不该把它当成一个健康可扩张的赛道。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 现在不是“有机会”的市场,而是已经进入明显价格战和过度拥挤状态;对大品牌和小企业都不是好入口,尤其你这类单品预算只能覆盖前期铺货与投放,无法覆盖长期品牌化和研发投入。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:已接近价格战区,而且新品牌新上架的成功率只有40%,失败率高达37.5%,更关键的是近几个月新产品上新在加速,但赚钱的并不占多数。 你的500000 CNY预算足以做单个ASIN的第一阶段启动,但在这个类目里,钱不是最大问题,真正的问题是同质化太强,低价和强运营在挤压利润。
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显的高竞争、低容错状态。 新品里能稳定赚钱的主要不是普通新手,而是带着品牌力、旧店铺基础或更强运营资源的玩家;对小商家来说,真正能走出来的案例非常少,而且很多“看起来成功”的新品,其实已经接近价格战边缘。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0F7L6F57N | OLDLEY | 2025-05-06 | Yes | $17.99 | 2000pcs | $35980.0 | 22.18% | $7980.37 |
![]() | B0CDPTG2VF | CIVAGO | 2023-08-04 | Yes | $23.26 | 500pcs | $11630.0 | 11.77% | $1368.86 |
![]() | B09QBS78LS | Sahara Sailor | 2022-01-13 | Yes | $16.44 | 300pcs | $4932.0 | 16.19% | $798.5 |
![]() | B0B28SHZ42 | Sahara Sailor | 2022-05-25 | Yes | $15.43 | 300pcs | $4629.0 | 16.94% | $784.16 |
![]() | B0FKT64YX8 | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.16 | 200pcs | $3432.0 | 17.61% | $604.38 |
![]() | B09QCBQGLQ | Sahara Sailor | 2022-01-13 | Yes | $17.06 | 200pcs | $3412.0 | 17.7% | $603.93 |
B0BLHHFZNF | Sahara Sailor | 2022-11-04 | Yes | $16.42 | 150pcs | $2463.0 | 23.61% | $581.52 | |
![]() | B0CPJ8HZ8B | CIVAGO | 2023-12-05 | Yes | $23.84 | 150pcs | $3576.0 | 14.81% | $529.61 |
B09FPXDLKR | Sahara Sailor | 2021-05-18 | Yes | $15.51 | 200pcs | $3102.0 | 17.07% | $529.52 | |
![]() | B0FHW4324Y | CIVAGO | 2025-07-17 | Yes | $21.04 | 150pcs | $3156.0 | 15.53% | $490.13 |
![]() | B0FHW4XNRT | CIVAGO | 2025-07-17 | Yes | $21.05 | 150pcs | $3157.5 | 15.49% | $489.1 |
![]() | B0FHVYLNB2 | CIVAGO | 2025-07-17 | Yes | $24.99 | 100pcs | $2499.0 | 19.01% | $475.06 |
![]() | B0CPJ6YYL9 | CIVAGO | 2023-12-05 | Yes | $24.66 | 100pcs | $2466.0 | 19.19% | $473.23 |
![]() | B0F2FXZ7PF | CIVAGO | 2025-03-25 | Yes | $24.11 | 100pcs | $2411.0 | 19.43% | $468.46 |
B08Z3PCVWM | Sahara Sailor | 2021-03-16 | Yes | $16.2 | 150pcs | $2430.0 | 18.81% | $457.09 | |
![]() | B0BLHFF65K | Sahara Sailor | 2022-11-04 | Yes | $15.93 | 100pcs | $1593.0 | 22.64% | $360.66 |
![]() | B0DLKN1QSQ | QLUR | 2024-12-10 | Yes | $17.32 | 100pcs | $1732.0 | 20.43% | $353.85 |
![]() | B0B28S1BCV | Sahara Sailor | 2022-05-25 | Yes | $16.94 | 100pcs | $1694.0 | 20.27% | $343.38 |
![]() | B0BKKD9SZ9 | Sahara Sailor | 2022-10-26 | Yes | $15.69 | 100pcs | $1569.0 | 21.56% | $338.28 |
![]() | B0BKKQMHJS | Sahara Sailor | 2022-10-26 | Yes | $15.14 | 100pcs | $1514.0 | 22.08% | $334.3 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FKT64YX8 | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.16 | 200pcs | $3432.0 | 17.61% | $604.38 |
![]() | B0FKT29MTX | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.98 | 100pcs | $1798.0 | 15.79% | $283.91 |
![]() | B0GDWQXCM7 | CIVAGO | 2026-01-04 | Yes | $24.69 | 50pcs | $1234.5 | 18.87% | $232.96 |
![]() | B0FKTBCFS5 | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $15.7 | 100pcs | $1570.0 | 14.48% | $227.34 |
![]() | B0FKT5CK5X | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.74 | 50pcs | $887.0 | 18.7% | $165.87 |
![]() | B0FK8NKT7B | Enerbone | 2025-07-29 | Yes | $13.64 | 50pcs | $682.0 | 15.83% | $107.97 |
结论很明确:这个市场可以进,但只适合做差异化产品;如果照搬常规款,基本就是价格战和高失败率,不建议入场。 现在的信号不是“新品牌可轻松切入”,而是“只有做出明显差异、并且愿意投入更高预算的新产品,才有机会跑出来”。
证据上,市场已经很挤:整体可判定利润的产品里,盈利占62.24%,但新上架产品的盈利率只有40.00%,而且新产品样本里53.85%是亏损;按月看,2026年开始明显转差,1月还有1个盈利新产品,到了3月~6月基本被亏损新产品主导。 品牌层面,ENCOOL作为新进入者,6个产品里4个盈利,品牌成功率66.67%,但它的成功不是靠低价硬拼,而是靠“基于旧款重做+功能差异+外观差异”:B0FKT64YX8卖到17.16 USD,月收入3432 USD,利润率17.61%;B0FKTBCFS5、B0FKT29MTX、B0FKT5CK5X也都靠2合1杯盖、颜色识别度和更强场景定位赚钱。相反,ENCOOL的B0FKT5D4NZ和B0H2JDL5DN都失败,说明没有差异化时也会被市场吞掉。旧品牌同样不轻松,CIVAGO和Enerbone的盈利新产品只占少数,老品牌新上架盈利率28.57%,亏损率57.14%,这不是“老品牌稳赚”,而是市场对普通款非常不友好。
小商家能不能合法成功?答案是“能,但门槛不低,而且不能走廉价同质化路线”。 这类成功案例里,ENCOOL才是你该看的样本;它不是老牌,也不是靠堆评论的典型。反过来看,Sahara Sailor、Enerbone、CIVAGO这些老品牌的新款里,很多都落在低利润或亏损区,尤其是B0GS4R4GR7、B0FK9GXJYJ、B0GFSHZZ1D、B0GS4SY2JK这些,都说明“普通时间刻度水杯”已经进入强竞争区;如果某些产品一年能冲到200+评论,更要警惕是激进投放而不是自然起量。按现有数据,你的500000 CNY预算是够做单个SKU入场的,但只能支持前期备货、物流和营销,想复制ENCOOL的路径,还要额外留出品牌包装、设计优化和持续推广的钱。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:新品牌没有形成可复制的低门槛成功,反而已经出现明显的价格竞争和过度拥挤迹象。 用户预算 50 万 CNY 足够做单个 ASIN 的启动,但不等于能跨过研发、品牌和长期投放成本;在这个类目里,靠基础款硬切入的胜率很低。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |