
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经进入低利润、强竞争的价格战区。 虽然单个新品的入场预算看起来不高,但新品牌成功率只有11.11%,而新上架产品整体盈利率只有14.29%,说明真正能跑出来的很少;对小品牌尤其不友好,对大品牌也只是勉强可做,不是好赛道。
证据很直接:市场里新品牌只有6个,老品牌24个,新发布产品35个里只有5个盈利,30个亏损,亏损占85.71%。 近一年的新品牌里,Criusia 是少数成功样本,B0FLDFMQ68 用约4297.54 CNY 做到 59.99 USD 定价、33.83% 利润率、月销100、月收5999,但它同时用了明显的差异化和更高客单价;反过来,KongTiva 的 B0GK9LBHND 以26.97 USD 上场却是 -3.77% 利润,直接说明普通低价打法不成立。老品牌 LE TAUCI 虽然有 B0F8V7MSNG、B0F8TXPPW2 这类盈利款,但它们的利润率也只有11.75%和13.83%,并且品牌总预算已到约109803.47 CNY、月收入约146846.50 CNY,属于资源型玩家,不是小品牌可直接照抄的模板;同时像 LE TAUCI 的 B0D21WHF85 只有9.98% 利润,已经非常接近不赚钱边缘,说明价格压力正在加重。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,至少不适合小企业;对大品牌来说也只是勉强可做,但不是好赛道。 核心原因是利润率和成功率都偏弱,且新品牌已经出现明显翻车迹象,说明这里更像价格竞争区,而不是可轻松复制的机会市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:竞争已经偏拥挤,而且新品牌成功率太低,价格战信号很明显。 现有数据里,新品牌新上架产品盈利率只有11.11%,而新上架里不盈利的比例高达88.89%;整体可判定盈利的产品里,只有18.10%是赚钱的,新上架产品赚钱比例也只有14.29%,远低于你要求的安全线。
这个市场不值得进入:已接近价格战区,且对新品牌极不友好。 现在能看到的盈利空间主要被老品牌吃掉,新品牌要想站住脚,要么靠明显差异化和更高预算,要么就得接受很高失败率;对小品牌来说,正常打法基本不成立。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FLDFMQ68 | Criusia | 2025-12-18 | Yes | $59.99 | 100pcs | $5999.0 | 33.83% | $2029.47 |
![]() | B0FDQJ4T87 | DOWAN | 2025-06-19 | Yes | $36.3 | 400pcs | $14520.0 | 13.0% | $1887.6 |
![]() | B0DNCL5VQW | gorsent | 2024-11-17 | Yes | $27.76 | 400pcs | $11104.0 | 14.68% | $1630.07 |
![]() | B0FDQCPMD3 | DOWAN | 2025-06-19 | Yes | $33.41 | 400pcs | $13364.0 | 11.55% | $1543.55 |
![]() | B0DBYCHVPR | DOWAN | 2024-08-02 | Yes | $30.61 | 400pcs | $12244.0 | 11.37% | $1392.15 |
![]() | B0DNC4CQKK | gorsent | 2024-11-17 | Yes | $27.73 | 200pcs | $5546.0 | 19.45% | $1078.7 |
![]() | B0F8VJD685 | LE TAUCI | 2025-07-12 | Yes | $36.2 | 200pcs | $7240.0 | 13.83% | $1001.3 |
![]() | B0F8V7MSNG | LE TAUCI | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $34.33 | 200pcs | $6866.0 | 11.75% | $806.76 |
![]() | B0CJ2J457C | LE TAUCI | 2023-09-14 | Yes | $34.55 | 200pcs | $6910.0 | 11.64% | $804.33 |
![]() | B0D21YW41V | LE TAUCI | 2024-04-18 | Yes | $33.06 | 200pcs | $6612.0 | 11.82% | $781.54 |
![]() | B0F5X1KRQJ | gorsent | 2025-04-22 | Yes | $31.94 | 100pcs | $3194.0 | 23.53% | $751.55 |
![]() | B0D7JZHQGR | OCS Parts | 2024-06-19 | Yes | $35.67 | 100pcs | $3567.0 | 20.88% | $744.79 |
![]() | B0DHJXW2BB | DOWAN | 2024-10-01 | Yes | $33.0 | 200pcs | $6600.0 | 11.21% | $739.86 |
![]() | B0F8VDJ5SN | LE TAUCI | 2025-07-12 | Yes | $41.27 | 100pcs | $4127.0 | 12.83% | $529.5 |
![]() | B0FXQZ5J7Y | LIBODOUR | 2025-10-25 | Yes | $33.58 | 50pcs | $1679.0 | 20.1% | $337.48 |
![]() | B0FXQZMKJ7 | LIBODOUR | 2025-10-25 | Yes | $32.26 | 50pcs | $1613.0 | 18.55% | $299.22 |
![]() | B0DY3X11Z3 | Swkien | 2025-04-03 | Yes | $27.74 | 100pcs | $2774.0 | 10.11% | $280.46 |
![]() | B0F8TXPPW2 | LE TAUCI | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $36.97 | 50pcs | $1848.5 | 14.62% | $270.26 |
![]() | B0F9XYZT1K | hunnycook | 2025-05-27 | Yes | $22.68 | 50pcs | $1134.0 | 16.37% | $185.64 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FLDFMQ68 | Criusia | 2025-12-18 | Yes | $59.99 | 100pcs | $5999.0 | 33.83% | $2029.47 |
![]() | B0F8V7MSNG | LE TAUCI | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $34.33 | 200pcs | $6866.0 | 11.75% | $806.76 |
![]() | B0FXQZ5J7Y | LIBODOUR | 2025-10-25 | Yes | $33.58 | 50pcs | $1679.0 | 20.1% | $337.48 |
![]() | B0FXQZMKJ7 | LIBODOUR | 2025-10-25 | Yes | $32.26 | 50pcs | $1613.0 | 18.55% | $299.22 |
![]() | B0F8TXPPW2 | LE TAUCI | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $36.97 | 50pcs | $1848.5 | 14.62% | $270.26 |
这个市场不适合进入:新产品整体盈利率只有14.29%,但真正“新品牌”里只有1个样本盈利、8个失败,成功率仅11.11%;同时整体成功大多来自老品牌改良款,说明门槛高、竞争重,且不是新人友好的市场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场已经偏向饱和,且正在走向更激烈的价格战,不建议进入。 近一年新品牌成功率只有11.11%,新上架产品总体盈利率仅14.29%,而2025年下半年几乎被大量失败新品淹没,说明后进者越来越难做。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |