
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:新品牌成功率只有16.67%,而且近两年的新上架里有82.54%都没跑成利润,已经是明显的高竞争、偏价格战市场。 现在不是“能不能做”,而是“要不要硬扛进去”;对小商家来说基本不友好,对大品牌来说也只能靠品牌力、差异化和更高预算硬打。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场对新卖家来说已经偏饱和,而且利润被老品牌和大牌挤压得很明显。 用户预算50万人民币,按样本里可见的新品起步预算看,Lulia这类新品牌单个可盈利款通常要到约7.31万人民币级别,虽然表面上能做,但真正能活下来的不是低预算打法,而是要能扛住品牌、投放、认证和持续优化的资金压力。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合现在进入,结论很直接:它已经是高竞争、偏价格战的市场。 新品牌新上架的盈利率只有16.67%,而新品牌新上架不盈利的比例高达66.67%;更关键的是,旧品牌新上架的不盈利比例也高达82.76%,说明不是“新手做不好”,而是整个赛道对新款极不友好。市场里还能活下来的,大多是靠老品牌势能、老链接改款、或者明显功能差异化;普通同质化新品很难跑出来。
这个市场不值得进入:新产品盈利率只有15.49%,整体盈利产品也只有21.84%,而且近期新上架里不赚钱的数量明显更多,市场正在往更激烈的价格战走。 对小商家来说尤其不友好;能跑出来的多是老牌大玩家,且不少新产品要靠高价和强投放才能撑住。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0GWTRFW1Y | Lulia | 2026-07-13 | Yes | £60.13 | 300pcs | £18039.0 | 20.16% | £3636.67 |
![]() | B08F6W18T5 | PiAEK | 2020-08-04 | Yes | £35.39 | 400pcs | £14156.0 | 18.77% | £2657.09 |
![]() | B0GYNNTJHZ | ANWIKE | 2026-04-27 | Yes | £45.91 | 200pcs | £9182.0 | 22.11% | £2030.15 |
![]() | B0GDFZ145K | momcozy | 2025-12-31 | Yes | £64.03 | 100pcs | £6403.0 | 25.9% | £1658.38 |
![]() | B0G8L9ST82 | Medela | 2025-12-18 | Yes | £86.83 | 50pcs | £4341.5 | 27.57% | £1196.96 |
![]() | B0FXMQ3FJF | BaeMee | 2025-10-24 | Yes | £83.12 | 50pcs | £4156.0 | 23.98% | £996.61 |
![]() | B0G252YCWL | momcozy | 2026-02-25 | Yes | £75.75 | 50pcs | £3787.5 | 25.81% | £977.56 |
![]() | B0GK8RJ2BH | Hranio | 2026-01-28 | Yes | £63.54 | 50pcs | £3177.0 | 25.15% | £799.02 |
![]() | B0GK8V9D9X | Hranio | 2026-01-28 | Yes | £36.36 | 100pcs | £3636.0 | 21.46% | £780.29 |
![]() | B0CTCJVVS1 | Bellababy | 2024-01-26 | Yes | £57.85 | 50pcs | £2892.5 | 22.06% | £638.09 |
![]() | B0FDBG4NK4 | KISSBOBO | 2026-04-07 | Yes | £39.66 | 50pcs | £1983.0 | 22.71% | £450.34 |
![]() | B0GTPQXKN9 | Lulia | 2026-03-24 | Yes | £38.13 | 50pcs | £1906.5 | 20.0% | £381.3 |
![]() | B0C58NRKCV | Bellababy | 2024-01-26 | Yes | £34.36 | 50pcs | £1718.0 | 21.17% | £363.71 |
![]() | B0G4PWBH1C | MOMAINI | 2025-02-27 | Yes | £34.02 | 50pcs | £1701.0 | 20.07% | £341.4 |
![]() | B0F3HN6HXY | eSynic | 2025-04-24 | Yes | £30.86 | 50pcs | £1543.0 | 20.43% | £315.24 |
![]() | B0F8NRBKD8 | WildFun | 2025-05-14 | Yes | £35.47 | 30pcs | £1064.1 | 18.35% | £195.27 |
![]() | B0FDQVJFW6 | MOMAINI | 2025-06-19 | Yes | £34.63 | 10pcs | £346.3 | 21.7% | £75.15 |
![]() | B0DS5YR7KS | Olfjurk | 2025-01-03 | Yes | £20.27 | 10pcs | £202.7 | 12.7% | £25.75 |
![]() | B0GWR6HQML | momcozy | 2026-04-10 | Yes | £96.71 | -pcs | £- | 27.94% | £- |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GWTRFW1Y | Lulia | 2026-07-13 | Yes | £60.13 | 300pcs | £18039.0 | 20.16% | £3636.67 |
![]() | B0GYNNTJHZ | ANWIKE | 2026-04-27 | Yes | £45.91 | 200pcs | £9182.0 | 22.11% | £2030.15 |
![]() | B0GDFZ145K | momcozy | 2025-12-31 | Yes | £64.03 | 100pcs | £6403.0 | 25.9% | £1658.38 |
![]() | B0G8L9ST82 | Medela | 2025-12-18 | Yes | £86.83 | 50pcs | £4341.5 | 27.57% | £1196.96 |
![]() | B0FXMQ3FJF | BaeMee | 2025-10-24 | Yes | £83.12 | 50pcs | £4156.0 | 23.98% | £996.61 |
![]() | B0G252YCWL | momcozy | 2026-02-25 | Yes | £75.75 | 50pcs | £3787.5 | 25.81% | £977.56 |
![]() | B0GK8RJ2BH | Hranio | 2026-01-28 | Yes | £63.54 | 50pcs | £3177.0 | 25.15% | £799.02 |
![]() | B0GK8V9D9X | Hranio | 2026-01-28 | Yes | £36.36 | 100pcs | £3636.0 | 21.46% | £780.29 |
![]() | B0FDBG4NK4 | KISSBOBO | 2026-04-07 | Yes | £39.66 | 50pcs | £1983.0 | 22.71% | £450.34 |
![]() | B0GTPQXKN9 | Lulia | 2026-03-24 | Yes | £38.13 | 50pcs | £1906.5 | 20.0% | £381.3 |
![]() | B0GWR6HQML | momcozy | 2026-04-10 | Yes | £96.71 | -pcs | £- | 27.94% | £- |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品牌成功率只有15.49%,但真正能成立的高利润新品牌很少,而且大量新品仍然亏损;更关键的是,市场里已经被少数强势老品牌和头部新品牌卡住,属于高竞争、接近价格战的环境。 对小商家来说,唯一还能说得过去的成功案例并不多,但也已经被大品牌和高预算玩家拉高了门槛;如果你没有明显差异化和更高预算,不建议进场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显偏饱和,而且正在走向价格战。 近一年新品牌进入只有15个,但新上架产品里真正跑出来的只有15.49%,失败率高达80%,最近6个月新发布更是几乎清一色落到“其他/未成功”区间,说明新入场越来越难,而不是机会变多。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |