
这个市场不值得进入:它不是超饱和盘,但已经明显接近价格战区,利润空间薄,做普通款很容易亏。当前只有2个新品牌、3个新品样本,表面新品牌成功率66.67%,但真正能站住的只有两款盈利品,且利润率都卡在11.35%和16.62%,一旦定价或差异化稍弱就会直接掉进亏损。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场对小品牌和大品牌都不友好,当前更像低利润、强竞争的价格战区。 现有样本里可见的新品盈利率只有66.67%,但真正能说明“新品牌容易成功”的只有2个新品牌样本:VYRANA 的 B0GHQ9WPSN 做到16.62%利润率、月销100、月营收$2,875,CY2SIDE 的 B0GDX2SVK3 只有11.35%利润率、月销50、月营收$885;而同品牌另一个新品 B0GDX5TDJH 直接亏损-22.16%且无稳定销量,说明这个市场不是“只要进来就能赚”,而是高度依赖选品、定价和差异化。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场现在可以直接判定为可进,但不适合低预算硬闯:不是严重饱和盘,反而是“中等竞争、靠差异化和定价取胜”的市场。 目前新品牌只有2个、旧品牌为0,最近3个新上架里2个盈利、1个亏损,成功率66.67%,说明不是价格战死局;但亏损款已经做到-22.16%,而盈利款也只在11.35%~16.62%之间,意味着一旦定位和价格稍微失真,就会迅速掉进亏损区。
对大品牌来说,VYRANA 是最该盯的样板:B0GHQ9WPSN,售价28.75美元,月销100、月营收2875美元,利润率16.6%,早期投入约5692.50美元,其中投放就占1468.10美元;它赢在“15年成长纪念册+节日页+活页扩展”的功能叠加和明显的外观差异化。 这类打法说明,大品牌如果要进来,不能做普通相册,必须做“更完整的场景方案”,把设计、功能和礼品属性一起拉满;否则很难从这个价位段里拿到稳定利润。相比之下,CY2SIDE 的盈利款 B0GDX2SVK3 也只是17.7美元、月销50、月营收885美元、利润率11.35%,已经接近利润底线,证明这个市场对价格非常敏感。
对小商家来说,唯一能学的是真正的成功样本,而不是老品牌;这里的真实小品牌成功案例是 CY2SIDE 的 B0GDX2SVK3,74个评价、4.3分,靠木质封面、毕业主题、111件DIY套装和低价切入才跑通。 但它旁边的同品牌失败款 B0GDX5TDJH 直接掉到-22.16%,且是停销状态,说明这个市场不是“有货就能卖”,而是“稍微贵一点、稍微弱一点就会死”;所以小商家可做,但必须走低价+强差异化路线,不能复制普通毕业纪念册。结论很明确:可以进,但必须做差异化产品;如果你做的是普通相册/普通手作册,就不该进。
这个市场当前不适合进入,理由很直接:新品牌样本只有3个新发布产品,其中盈利2个、亏损1个,表面盈利率66.67%,但利润都卡在11.35%~16.62%,已经接近低利润价格战区,不是高质量机会。 更关键的是,2026年新入场的两家新品牌里,VYRANA和CY2SIDE都能做出盈利,但需要靠持续投放和较强的运营效率;CY2SIDE 还有一个新品 B0GDX5TDJH 直接亏损,说明这个市场对低价、弱差异化产品非常不友好。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0GHQ9WPSN | VYRANA | 2026-01-31 | Yes | $28.75 | 100pcs | $2875.0 | 16.62% | $477.83 |
![]() | B0GDX2SVK3 | CY2SIDE | 2026-01-04 | Yes | $17.7 | 50pcs | $885.0 | 11.35% | $100.45 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GHQ9WPSN | VYRANA | 2026-01-31 | Yes | $28.75 | 100pcs | $2875.0 | 16.62% | $477.83 |
![]() | B0GDX2SVK3 | CY2SIDE | 2026-01-04 | Yes | $17.7 | 50pcs | $885.0 | 11.35% | $100.45 |
这个市场不适合进入,已经接近价格战型竞争,不论大品牌还是小商家,都不应该贸然进场。 现在能看到的样本里,整体可盈利率只有66.67%,但真正的新品牌成功样本非常少,而且只有1个非盈利样本就已经暴露出明显的淘汰压力;更关键的是,当前已验证的盈利新品都来自2026年新进入品牌,说明市场门槛并不低,靠低价硬拼很容易被挤压。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入:结论是偏危险且接近价格战区,新品牌进入后只能靠少数案例勉强跑通,但整体已经在变难。 现有数据只看到2个新品牌、3个新上架产品,表面上还没达到“30~100+新品牌涌入”的超饱和警报,但利润结构很脆:新上架产品里仅66.67%盈利,33.33%已经亏损,而且盈利区间集中在11.3%和16.6%,说明不是宽松市场,而是低容错、低利润、靠投放和选品卡位的市场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |