
结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入,属于明显的低利润、接近价格战的高风险区。 新品牌新上架盈利率只有7.89%,整体新品牌成功率也只有8.82%,都低于你要求的安全线;而且市场里只有3个新品牌在样本中跑通,说明不是“多做一点就能赢”,而是大多数新产品都被压在失败端。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场已经接近价格战和失败区。 你有50万人民币,表面上够覆盖单个ASIN的前期发货、备货和投放,但按市场里能跑通的样本看,真正稳住利润的门槛并不低,而新品牌的新上架成功率只有7.89%,整体可盈利产品占比也只有6.00%,这已经是高风险信号。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:已经明显处于价格战/饱和风险区,连新品牌想做出稳定利润都很难。 现有样本里,市场整体可盈利产品只有6.00%,新上新产品可盈利率只有7.89%,远低于健康市场;而且新品牌里像 DXTON 这种新品直接失败,显示不是“做个新品就能卖”,而是需要更强资源和更高投入。
大品牌的标杆是 BFUSTYLE,不是新品牌案例。 它是老品牌,单款 ASIN B0DM68Y67S 月销100、月营收1517美元,利润率20.1%,早期投入约1960.80美元,其中广告约437.85美元;同系列 B0DM67MTQQ 和 B0DM66P12W 也分别做到22.15%和21.95%的利润率,且都维持100/75/50单的稳定销量。它的打法很清晰:蝴蝶满印、童趣显眼、围绕女孩夏季舞台/派对场景,靠更强的品牌力和持续投放把“常见版型”做成高转化产品。对大品牌来说,这个市场不是靠低成本切入,而是靠持续预算、品牌心智和流量投放硬推;按样本看,单ASIN早期投入至少接近2000美元级别,且这还不含研发、品牌和认证成本。
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 新品盈利率只有7.89%,低于10%的高风险线;而且新产品里92.11%都没达到盈利标准,已经是明显的低利润价格战环境。对大品牌来说也不是好机会,因为头部盈利案例仍然只来自少数品牌,且很多新品需要靠低价、老链接承接和持续投放才能撑住。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0DM68Y67S | BFUSTYLE | 2025-01-20 | Yes | $15.17 | 100pcs | $1517.0 | 20.1% | $304.92 |
![]() | B0DM67MTQQ | BFUSTYLE | 2025-01-13 | Yes | $15.29 | 75pcs | $1146.75 | 22.15% | $254.01 |
![]() | B0G7DJM91M | Arshiner | 2026-01-21 | Yes | $11.57 | 100pcs | $1157.0 | 17.47% | $202.13 |
![]() | B0DM66P12W | BFUSTYLE | 2025-01-13 | Yes | $15.27 | 50pcs | $763.5 | 21.95% | $167.59 |
![]() | B0G7DTX9CP | Arshiner | 2026-01-21 | Yes | $10.19 | 75pcs | $764.25 | 13.18% | $100.73 |
![]() | B0G7CXL8LK | Arshiner | 2026-01-21 | Yes | $9.4 | 75pcs | $705.0 | 12.71% | $89.61 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0G7DJM91M | Arshiner | 2026-01-21 | Yes | $11.57 | 100pcs | $1157.0 | 17.47% | $202.13 |
![]() | B0G7DTX9CP | Arshiner | 2026-01-21 | Yes | $10.19 | 75pcs | $764.25 | 13.18% | $100.73 |
![]() | B0G7CXL8LK | Arshiner | 2026-01-21 | Yes | $9.4 | 75pcs | $705.0 | 12.71% | $89.61 |
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:新品牌几乎打不动,且已经接近价格战/饱和状态。 现有样本里,新上架产品盈利率只有7.89%,整体盈利产品也只有6.00%;更关键的是,旧品牌新上架产品盈利率直接是0%,说明老玩家已经把“能赚钱的新品”基本吃光了。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入过热竞争区。 近年新品牌虽然只有3个,但新品牌新上架产品的成功率只有8.82%(3个成功、31个失败),而且2026年新增新产品明显集中在失败端:23个失败、只有3个成功,说明竞争正在变得更难,不是更容易。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |