
这个市场不值得进入:已经接近价格战红海,且对新品牌明显不友好。 近年新发布产品里,能稳定赚钱的只占17.24%,新品牌新品成功率也只有22.22%,但失败样本里有82.14%是非盈利,说明大多数新进入者一上来就被低利润和竞争成本吞掉了。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这个市场不该进。它已经进入价格战+高竞争状态,新品牌成功率低,且可复制的低成本成功案例太少。 你的50万人民币预算能覆盖少数单品的前期启动,但不足以抵消后续的品牌化、差异化和持续投放成本;更关键的是,市场里多数新品利润只有10%~12%左右,低于15%的“稳妥线”,做成了也很容易被挤压。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:已经是高竞争、接近价格战的红海。 现有数据里,老牌强者 GOLOZA 虽然成功率有 63.64%,但它靠的是长期积累和多条成熟款支撑;而新品牌里只有少数能跑通,像 HOMVILLA 只有 1 个盈利款、1 个亏损款,且新品牌成功样本并不稳定,失败样本里已经出现了明显亏损。
这个市场不适合进入。它已经明显偏向价格战,而且新品牌的成功主要不是靠普通小卖家,而是靠老品牌/大品牌的品牌力或更高投入。 新品里只有17.24%能盈利,整体可判定利润的产品里盈利率也只有30.85%;更关键的是,低利润产品占比很高,10%以下利润的产品合计接近38%,这说明新进入者一进来就会被压价和费用吃掉空间。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B09HXP3S1D | aboveClock | 2021-12-22 | Yes | £15.81 | 700pcs | £11067.0 | 11.62% | £1285.99 |
![]() | B09VK9RYNM | GOLOZA | 2022-07-29 | Yes | £16.2 | 500pcs | £8100.0 | 12.27% | £993.87 |
![]() | B0D9YL4M8G | GOLOZA | 2024-10-02 | Yes | £15.59 | 600pcs | £9354.0 | 10.55% | £986.85 |
![]() | B0B6NJ68MT | KWANWA | 2022-08-02 | Yes | £17.98 | 200pcs | £3596.0 | 16.1% | £578.96 |
![]() | B0DLNGLCL6 | ROCAM | 2024-11-01 | Yes | £18.98 | 200pcs | £3796.0 | 14.7% | £558.02 |
![]() | B0GCH82DGQ | ROCAM | 2025-12-25 | Yes | £19.1 | 100pcs | £1910.0 | 14.02% | £267.79 |
![]() | B0DS2T1X5K | Venchin | 2025-01-02 | Yes | £18.42 | 100pcs | £1842.0 | 13.67% | £251.81 |
![]() | B0FPQTK1BQ | HOMVILLA | 2025-09-04 | Yes | £17.89 | 100pcs | £1789.0 | 12.3% | £220.05 |
![]() | B0GVZ2LQ6V | UPXNBOR | 2026-04-03 | Yes | £16.73 | 100pcs | £1673.0 | 12.18% | £203.78 |
![]() | B0BXX3PX6P | Netzu | 2023-03-10 | Yes | £16.77 | 100pcs | £1677.0 | 11.25% | £188.67 |
![]() | B0BXX18HKR | Netzu | 2023-03-10 | Yes | £16.52 | 100pcs | £1652.0 | 10.97% | £181.23 |
![]() | B0CQ4YHKKB | Netzu | 2024-02-20 | Yes | £16.55 | 100pcs | £1655.0 | 10.83% | £179.24 |
![]() | B0C4KBQLBS | GOLOZA | 2023-05-09 | Yes | £14.79 | 100pcs | £1479.0 | 10.34% | £152.93 |
![]() | B0C5MW4LDG | GOLOZA | 2023-05-24 | Yes | £16.72 | 50pcs | £836.0 | 12.92% | £108.02 |
![]() | B09RWN37W3 | aboveClock | 2022-04-03 | Yes | £16.61 | 50pcs | £830.5 | 12.44% | £103.32 |
![]() | B0DP948VLV | GOLOZA | 2025-01-29 | Yes | £16.84 | 50pcs | £842.0 | 12.19% | £102.64 |
![]() | B0FK4XQ611 | GOLOZA | 2025-10-07 | Yes | £16.58 | 50pcs | £829.0 | 11.98% | £99.32 |
![]() | B08VN6N6XC | Netzu | 2021-02-02 | Yes | £16.99 | 50pcs | £849.5 | 11.5% | £97.7 |
![]() | B01KYLOVGI | Travelwey | 2016-11-27 | Yes | £14.87 | 50pcs | £743.5 | 13.13% | £97.63 |
![]() | B09G6KM6G8 | Netzu | 2021-03-22 | Yes | £16.99 | 50pcs | £849.5 | 11.41% | £96.93 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GCH82DGQ | ROCAM | 2025-12-25 | Yes | £19.1 | 100pcs | £1910.0 | 14.02% | £267.79 |
![]() | B0FPQTK1BQ | HOMVILLA | 2025-09-04 | Yes | £17.89 | 100pcs | £1789.0 | 12.3% | £220.05 |
![]() | B0GVZ2LQ6V | UPXNBOR | 2026-04-03 | Yes | £16.73 | 100pcs | £1673.0 | 12.18% | £203.78 |
![]() | B0FK4XQ611 | GOLOZA | 2025-10-07 | Yes | £16.58 | 50pcs | £829.0 | 11.98% | £99.32 |
![]() | B0FL6XDYW6 | GOLOZA | 2025-09-23 | Yes | £16.04 | 50pcs | £802.0 | 10.78% | £86.46 |
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经接近价格战区,而且对新品牌并不友好。 新品成功率只有14.29%,但失败率高达82.14%;从品牌结构看,新品牌新品里只有2个真正赚钱,且没有看到任何“<300评论”的可靠小品牌胜出样本,反而有大量老品牌和高评论产品在主导。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经接近/进入价格战和过度拥挤状态。 近一年新品牌与新产品的成功率都很低,最近新增产品里失败明显多于成功,且不少“成功”并不是真正的小商家案例,而是老品牌或疑似黑帽打法在撑盘。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |