
这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的价格战红海。新上架产品里只有5.88%能盈利,新品牌新品成功率更低,只有3.70%;同时最近一批新品牌几乎全是亏损,说明不是“少数人能做”,而是“多数人一进来就被压到亏”。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这个市场不值得进入:价格战已经很明显,且新品牌成功率极低。 用户预算500,000 CNY表面上足够覆盖单个新ASIN的早期投入,但市场里新上架产品的可盈利比例只有18.58%,而新上架产品里真正赚钱的只有5.88%;同时,近样本里大量产品利润率都在10%以下,已经是典型的低毛利、强竞争区,不适合大品牌或小商家继续下注。
证据很直接:当前新产品预算中位数大约是15,017.152 USD,最低也要10,978.3735 USD,说明入场门槛不低;但门槛高不等于能赚钱。新品牌里,PHAREGE 这类新入场品牌几乎全军覆没,5个新产品全亏,像 B0GDZSH6R9(-23.97%,19条评论)、B0GGQDXLCT(-19.32%,预算11,436.502 USD)、B0GGQCCDBJ(-23.91%,预算15,017.152 USD)都在烧钱。老品牌方面,Leyzan 虽然是成熟品牌,但它的新品 B0GCNHLGBQ(-0.49%,50单/月)和 B0GCNPJY2V(-4.74%,10条评论)也一样不赚钱,说明这个赛道不是“新品牌做不起来”,而是整体利润被压到很薄。唯一值得学习的成功案例是老牌 Fabmaker 的 B0FSS891VQ:$12.35 定价,月销1,550,月收入约1,914,250,靠的是明显差异化功能、外观差异和低价组合;但这属于老牌强运营案例,不是小商家可以直接复制的安全模板。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战区,且新品牌成功率极低。 你能看到的样本里,整体可盈利产品仅18.58%,新品可盈利率只有5.88%,明显低于10%警戒线;同时大量新品利润率落在10%以下,甚至不少是负利润,说明不是“有机会但难”,而是“进场就很容易亏”。
证据很直接:市场总样本收入只有358,255.5美元,说明这不是一个靠规模自然扩张就能轻松吃到红利的市场;新品牌新品普遍失败,PHAREGE 5个新品全亏,像B0GDZSH6R9(18.66美元,-23.97%)、B0GGQDXLCT(15.62美元,-19.32%)、B0GGQCCDBJ(19.52美元,-23.91%)都属于典型的“有销量但不赚钱”;Generic 也全线亏损,B0FNK57Z8L月销500但仍是-33.15%。真正能跑出来的少数成功案例,靠的都不是普通堆货,而是明确差异化:Fabmaker 的 B0FSS891VQ(12.35美元,341条评价,月销1550,月收入19142.5美元)和 B0FSS63Y9T(12.38美元,月收入12380美元)靠的是透明观察窗、可立式展示、磁吸闭合、防水、亮色设计,精准吃到 MTG Commander/EDH 细分需求;新品牌里唯一能拿来参考的是 Venssu 的 B0FS1NZYH4(16.03美元,月收入1603美元),同样是“展示窗+支架式结构+差异化外观”,说明不做功能差异和外观差异,基本没有胜算。另一方面,老品牌 Leyzan 虽然体量大,但它的新品也在亏,B0GCNHLGBQ 只有4条评价、-0.49%,B0GCNPJY2V 10条评价、-4.74%,B0CDNRKV68 1321条评价但仍是-0.7%,这不是小商家该模仿的路径,而是成熟品牌靠资源硬撑的结果。
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品牌成功率只有5.88%,而新产品里盈利盘只占18.58%;更关键的是,2025年到2026年新增的新品牌与新产品明显增多,但多数新货都在亏损,已经进入高压竞争和价格战区。对于大品牌,只有重投入、做出明显差异化才有机会;对于小 бизнес,基本不成立,且若不靠激进营销/推量,几乎难以跑出来。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0F6MKFF53 | Fabmaker | 2025-07-21 | Yes | $13.38 | 1550pcs | $20739.0 | 18.31% | $3797.32 |
![]() | B0FSS891VQ | Fabmaker | 2025-08-13 | Yes | $12.35 | 1550pcs | $19142.5 | 15.57% | $2980.49 |
![]() | B0D1RHXLG8 | AFIING | 2024-04-15 | Yes | $15.61 | 700pcs | $10927.0 | 22.81% | $2492.45 |
![]() | B0CTDPHNL3 | AFIING | 2024-01-06 | Yes | $15.53 | 700pcs | $10871.0 | 22.62% | $2459.03 |
![]() | B0DBF5DC3Q | AFIING | 2024-08-31 | Yes | $15.5 | 700pcs | $10850.0 | 20.0% | $2170.0 |
![]() | B0F6MK8TBC | Fabmaker | 2025-07-21 | Yes | $12.83 | 1000pcs | $12830.0 | 16.9% | $2168.27 |
![]() | B0D6RLGJPL | AFIING | 2024-06-11 | Yes | $14.67 | 700pcs | $10269.0 | 20.98% | $2154.44 |
![]() | B0FSS63Y9T | Fabmaker | 2025-08-13 | Yes | $12.38 | 1000pcs | $12380.0 | 15.75% | $1949.85 |
![]() | B0D12TNCLP | RIXUGIT | 2024-04-07 | Yes | $22.99 | 300pcs | $6897.0 | 15.06% | $1038.69 |
![]() | B0B3S4V1N5 | Gansita | 2022-06-10 | Yes | $13.99 | 400pcs | $5596.0 | 11.33% | $634.03 |
![]() | B0FS1NZYH4 | Venssu | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $16.03 | 100pcs | $1603.0 | 23.17% | $371.42 |
![]() | B0B2CJ359C | Mlikero | 2022-05-26 | Yes | $14.46 | 150pcs | $2169.0 | 17.06% | $370.04 |
![]() | B0DFXNX1PW | ZLCA | 2024-09-03 | Yes | $12.61 | 150pcs | $1891.5 | 16.46% | $311.35 |
![]() | B0D3ZZBMPL | ZLCA | 2024-05-13 | Yes | $14.82 | 100pcs | $1482.0 | 20.87% | $309.3 |
![]() | B0CD2112LS | Arkeiliy | 2023-06-05 | Yes | $11.34 | 200pcs | $2268.0 | 12.59% | $285.55 |
![]() | B0F6MK5S8J | Fabmaker | 2025-07-21 | Yes | $12.96 | 100pcs | $1296.0 | 16.98% | $220.07 |
![]() | B0D2KXYYSD | UAONO | 2024-04-24 | Yes | $12.87 | 100pcs | $1287.0 | 16.27% | $209.4 |
![]() | B0F8ZSPB3W | Stepane | 2025-06-09 | Yes | $15.2 | 50pcs | $760.0 | 21.5% | $163.4 |
![]() | B0CXQ4CV82 | Gansita | 2024-03-11 | Yes | $21.99 | 50pcs | $1099.5 | 13.32% | $146.46 |
![]() | B0CXSS1RW3 | ZLCA | 2024-03-12 | Yes | $14.86 | 50pcs | $743.0 | 18.76% | $139.39 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FSS891VQ | Fabmaker | 2025-08-13 | Yes | $12.35 | 1550pcs | $19142.5 | 15.57% | $2980.49 |
![]() | B0FSS63Y9T | Fabmaker | 2025-08-13 | Yes | $12.38 | 1000pcs | $12380.0 | 15.75% | $1949.85 |
![]() | B0FS1NZYH4 | Venssu | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $16.03 | 100pcs | $1603.0 | 23.17% | $371.42 |
这不是适合进入的市场:新品成功率只有5.88%,整体可识别盈利率仅18.58%,而新品里93.02%都不赚钱,已经是典型的价格战+高淘汰市场。 更关键的是,新品牌里真正能赚钱的只有 Venssu 的 B0FS1NZYH4 这一条,反过来像 PHAREGE、Generic、Realm Guard、XRACV 这些新进品牌的大量新品都在亏,说明这不是“少量努力就能跑出来”的市场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这不是可进入的市场:已出现明显过度拥挤,且新品牌几乎全军覆没。 2025年起新品密集涌入,2025年新发布里只有3个盈利、22个亏损;到2026年新发布继续以失败为主,新增品牌里新品牌新品盈利率只有4%,非盈利率高达96%,这已经不是“机会市场”,而是价格战+低差异化+高失败率的红海。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |