
这个市场不适合进入,已经进入超饱和的价格战区。 新品可识别盈利率只有2.53%,也就是97.44%的新品不赚钱;近一年进入的新品牌有48个,远超安全线,且最近月份新增品牌仍在持续涌入,市场不是修复,而是在继续加压。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合现在进入。 用户预算50万CNY虽然足以覆盖少数新ASIN的前期启动,但市场已经明显进入高压竞争状态,利润率偏低、失败率极高,连大品牌和新品牌的新发品都在亏损,属于高风险价格战市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显是高风险价格战市场。 新品盈利率只有2.53%,整体可判定盈利的产品里也只有4.30%赚钱,而且新品利润区间已经落到-14.45%到6.98%,说明不是靠简单铺货就能活下来,低价互杀已经把大多数新品压死了。
证据非常直接:市场里已经有48个新品牌进入,远超安全阈值,属于超饱和警告。 典型案例里,L'Oreal Paris 这种老牌大品牌也没有打出正收益:B0DGQBYV1R 价格£8.78、372条评论、月销6000、月收入£5,268,000,但仍然是-3.25%亏损;OGX 的 B0G6KRTYXD 价格£10.05、57条评论、月销700、月收入£703,500,利润也只有1.97%,几乎没有缓冲空间。小品牌这边,真正可参考的成功样本很弱,WishCare 的 B0FN8CR7DK 虽然有203条评论、4.7分、月销50、月收入£550.50,但利润只有4.1%,而且投放预算£776.78、早期总投入到£1,645.06,并标记为黑帽推广;SEVICH 的 B0G1SPBHJP 则是-1.37%亏损、15条评论、几乎没有有效收入,说明普通小品牌在这里很难靠自然打法站住。换句话说,大品牌要进也要承担重投放与品牌成本,小品牌即使想进,也更像是在烧钱买排名,不是健康市场。
结论:不要进入。 如果硬要学,只能参考 L'Oreal Paris 的品类切入和 OGX 的配方叙事,但它们本身也在亏;小品牌唯一能勉强看的只有 WishCare 这类“高评论+高投放+低利润”路径,但这已经接近掠夺式竞争,不适合正常新卖家。
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经接近价格战/饱和区,贸然进场胜率很低。 新品里只有2.56%能盈利,97.44%新产品都不赚钱;而且按品牌看,最近一年进入的47个新品牌里,几乎没有形成稳定盈利,说明新卖家基本是在被价格和投放成本压着打。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0CT5FKBR7 | Bare Anatomy | 2024-08-30 | Yes | £13.99 | 500pcs | £6995.0 | 10.75% | £751.97 |
![]() | B0FTSBJGMK | Bare Anatomy | 2026-01-16 | Yes | £13.99 | 200pcs | £2798.0 | 10.83% | £303.03 |
![]() | B0FY6XLJ5L | Pilgrim | 2025-11-24 | Yes | £15.34 | 30pcs | £460.2 | 12.7% | £58.45 |
![]() | B0F6VGLDZM | Be Bodywise | 2025-07-17 | Yes | £17.07 | 20pcs | £341.4 | 14.36% | £49.03 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FTSBJGMK | Bare Anatomy | 2026-01-16 | Yes | £13.99 | 200pcs | £2798.0 | 10.83% | £303.03 |
![]() | B0FY6XLJ5L | Pilgrim | 2025-11-24 | Yes | £15.34 | 30pcs | £460.2 | 12.7% | £58.45 |
这个市场不适合进入,已经接近价格战/超饱和状态。 新品总体盈利率只有2.53%,新品牌新品盈利率更低,只有1.47%,而非盈利新品占到了97%+;这说明绝大多数新进入者都在亏钱。更关键的是,真正能证明小品牌合法成功的样本几乎没有,市场里看起来“成功”的新品牌更像是靠强投放、强品牌或老牌延伸,而不是普通小商家能稳定复制的路径。
从数据看,问题不是“能不能卖”,而是“卖了也很难赚钱”。整体可识别盈利产品只占4.30%,盈利区间里大多数产品利润率都卡在10%以下;新产品利润分布里,低于0%的占6个,0%~10%的占9个,10%~20%的只有4个,高利润段几乎空白。Top亏损新品里,SHEBEEDO 的 B0FR4H2TCN、Clawrex 的 B0FX9NRW3Q、Fjdm 的 B0GJLGPJX3、ABOUME 的 B0GFW23YPY、XIANDAIMENG 的 B0FWCHCRBJ、GPUPFJPW 的 B0GBMN2KHT 都在亏;而唯一能看到的少量盈利新品,集中在 Pilgrim 的 B0FY6XLJ5L 和老牌 Bare Anatomy 的 B0FTSBJGMK、B0F6VGLDZM 上,这两类成功都依赖明显差异化功能、低价切入或强品牌背书。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显过热,直接判定为高风险且不建议继续。 近一年新品牌几乎集体失手:新品牌新品成功率只有1.47%(1/68),失败率98.53%;最近月份里 2025/10、2025/11、2026/2、2026/3、2026/5、2026/6 都是“只有失败、没有成功”或几乎没有成功,说明竞争在持续加剧,而不是出现修复迹象。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |