
这个市场不值得进入:整体已经被价格竞争拖进高风险区,新品利润率范围只在-0.90%到17.35%,而新品成功率只有11.11%,低于你要求的安全线,说明现在不是机会窗口,而是筛选场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:不建议进入。 这个市场已经明显偏向价格战,新品盈利率只有11.11%,整体可识别盈利产品占比也只有17.07%,而新品牌新品盈利率仅20%,失败率高达80%;再叠加新品牌新品非盈利率80%,说明新进入者大概率先亏后挣,风险很高。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:利润率和新品牌成功率都太弱,且已经出现明显的低价竞争压力。 现有数据里,市场整体可识别盈利产品只有17.07%,新上架产品盈利率只有11.11%;更关键的是,低于10%利润的产品已经在拉低整体吸引力,而新品牌正在用更低价格去抢量,这不是健康增长,是价格战前兆。
大品牌案例可以看 Phomemo,但它靠的是老品牌资产和高利润耗材,不是新手可复制的轻松路径。 Phomemo 的成功 ASIN 是 B08FCZTCT7,售价14.99美元,月销900件,月收入134.91万美元,利润率25.89%,最新评分4.7、2503条评论;它是老品牌,说明大品牌能吃到存量用户和品牌力红利。对比之下,新品牌 XenGro 的成功 ASIN B0FXB1VXG7 只做到售价9.99美元、月销100件、月收入9.99万美元,利润率11.11%,评论仅27条,早期投入约1797.62美元,说明新品牌即使做出白帽新品,也只能拿到很薄的利润和有限销量。可复制的核心是:做“专用耗材”而不是通用替代品,并且必须绑定自有硬件/旧ASIN生态、做清晰功能差异;而不是单纯拼低价。
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已接近/进入价格战区,而且新品成功率太低。 样本里可识别利润的产品只有17.07%能赚钱,新品里只有11.11%赚钱;按你要求的标准,这已经是高风险市场,不适合大品牌或小品牌硬冲。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B08FCZTCT7 | Phomemo | 2020-08-07 | Yes | $14.99 | 900pcs | $13491.0 | 25.89% | $3492.82 |
![]() | B0D4DPQ4HL | PreFeel | 2024-05-17 | Yes | $9.79 | 550pcs | $5384.5 | 12.35% | $664.99 |
![]() | B0C4LV8397 | Generic | 2023-05-08 | Yes | $12.43 | 100pcs | $1243.0 | 23.83% | $296.21 |
![]() | B0CHYNG9G5 | Engrowtic | 2023-10-06 | Yes | $14.25 | 100pcs | $1425.0 | 20.02% | $285.29 |
![]() | B0FDFWPBPN | PreFeel | 2025-06-17 | Yes | $9.08 | 200pcs | $1816.0 | 13.98% | $253.88 |
![]() | B0FXB1VXG7 | XenGro | 2025-10-22 | Yes | $9.99 | 100pcs | $999.0 | 11.11% | $110.99 |
![]() | B0BWW74W2J | IFAMIO | 2023-02-26 | Yes | $9.99 | 50pcs | $499.5 | 12.2% | $60.94 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FXB1VXG7 | XenGro | 2025-10-22 | Yes | $9.99 | 100pcs | $999.0 | 11.11% | $110.99 |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品牌成功率只有12.5%,而新品牌里真正盈利的只剩1个,且市场已经出现明显的价格竞争和老品牌压制。 用户预算有50万人民币,但从样本看,能跑通的只有像 XenGro 这种“靠老品类切入 + 明确功能差异 + 额外APP/研发投入”的路线,普通小品牌直接复制会很危险。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌成功率只有11.11%,整体可识别盈利率也只有17.07%,而且最近的新进入者几乎都在失败,说明竞争正在变硬而不是变好。 从时间上看,2025年开始才出现可见的新进入,但2025-2026年大多数新上市都落在非盈利区,市场不是机会窗口,而是高风险筛选场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |