
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经是典型的过度拥挤+价格战区。 新品牌新品成功率只有2.04%,新品牌新品盈利率更是0%,而且近一年的新品牌进入已经形成密集堆叠,继续加码只会更难赚到钱。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:不建议进入,这个市场已经是高风险价格战区。 用户预算 50万人民币看起来够覆盖少数入场样本,但对真正能做出利润的新品来说,不够支撑长期研发、品牌和认证投入;而且市场里新品牌新品几乎全军覆没,根本不是适合中小卖家切入的环境。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显过度拥挤。新品牌新发产品盈利率只有0%,整体可盈利产品只占3.8%,而新品牌新发产品的非盈利率高达93.1%;再加上今年新品牌新发量已经很密集,且大量产品都在亏钱,说明这里不是正常竞争,而是价格战+高投放+低回报的市场。
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经接近或处在价格战/过度拥挤区间。 现在的新品牌几乎没有成功样本,老品牌也在用高投入硬扛,但多数新产品利润都卡在 10% 以下,想靠普通小团队切入,胜算很低。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0F84KNWNT | Joseph Joseph | 2025-05-12 | Yes | $52.33 | 200pcs | $10466.0 | 25.85% | $2705.47 |
![]() | B0FKM2G3DT | JASIWAY | 2025-10-19 | Yes | $32.29 | 600pcs | $19374.0 | 10.59% | $2051.71 |
![]() | B0FK9Z9KHT | Kitsure | 2025-10-19 | Yes | $34.89 | 500pcs | $17445.0 | 10.63% | $1854.41 |
![]() | B0D62QHS8D | GAOKASE | 2024-08-31 | Yes | $39.97 | 200pcs | $7994.0 | 13.36% | $1068.0 |
![]() | B0C7K6RPC8 | MOUKABAL | 2023-07-31 | Yes | $41.3 | 200pcs | $8260.0 | 11.09% | $916.04 |
![]() | B0F9YMHBG4 | Pantasia | 2025-05-27 | Yes | $41.74 | 100pcs | $4174.0 | 11.68% | $487.53 |
![]() | B0DFC1NYTQ | Ohuhu | 2024-08-27 | Yes | $20.37 | 100pcs | $2037.0 | 11.14% | $226.93 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FKM2G3DT | JASIWAY | 2025-10-19 | Yes | $32.29 | 600pcs | $19374.0 | 10.59% | $2051.71 |
![]() | B0FK9Z9KHT | Kitsure | 2025-10-19 | Yes | $34.89 | 500pcs | $17445.0 | 10.63% | $1854.41 |
这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的价格战+饱和市场。 新品整体成功率只有2.04%,新品牌新品更是0%盈利;同时市场里盈利产品占比只有3.80%,新上架产品利润分布里亏损或低于10%利润的占了绝大多数,说明这是高风险、低回报的竞争区。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经进入高风险、接近价格战的状态。 2025年后新品牌和新上架产品大量涌入,但新品牌新品盈利率是0%,整体新品盈利率只有1.96%,而且最近进入的产品几乎都在亏损,说明竞争正在加剧而不是变好。
证据非常直接: 近一年新增品牌很多,2025年已出现至少18个新品牌进入,2026年继续有Delamu、FOXHIVE、SNTD、Urackify、Pantasia、SAYZH、JASIWAY、SUNLY等持续加码;但同期新品牌新品成功率是0/27,所有可识别的新品牌新品都没有跑出盈利样本。整体市场盈利产品占比只有3.80%,新品盈利只占1.96%,利润分布里亏损和低利润段占绝对多数,10%以下利润的产品是主流;最近的时间段里,2026年6月新增的产品几乎全部落在非盈利区,说明不是机会扩张,而是竞争继续恶化。Urackify就是典型反面案例:10个产品全部非盈利,总预算14,557.12美元,其中核心ASIN B0FQ1KQPVJ有200月销、7658美元月营收,但利润率只有5.7%,总投入6828.47美元,仍然是非盈利,说明不是简单砸钱就能赢。
给你的判断:大品牌和小生意都不该进。 大品牌这边,虽然有能力硬砸,但也只能面对已经很拥挤的赛道,且目前并没有看到足够的高利润护城河;小生意这边,真正适合对标的成功案例几乎没有,反而是大量“伪新品牌”或高投入营销型进入者在亏损,部分品牌像Urackify、SNTD、SAYZH、Kitsure都在用多SKU硬推,但结果仍偏亏,若要跟进甚至可能需要更激进的推广打法。你预算500000 CNY看似足够覆盖单ASIN启动,但这只是起步盘,不包含研发、品牌、认证等长期成本;在当前数据下,这笔钱更像是在高风险战场上买入场券,不是买胜率。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |